2011 Unlimited A/Line

2011 Sporter A/Line

2011 Unlimited Aggregate Championship 

2011 Sporter Aggregate Championship

2011 Junior Stats 
2011 Club Tournaments 2011 State Tournaments  
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Marketing you can trust
2012 Outdoor Match Results 
Scoring Article ARA Rules   
2011 ARA Nationals - Scores 2011 ARA Nationals - Equipment  

2012 Winter Indoor Season


Indoor Schedule & Results

 

Indoor Winter Nationals
Dec. 3-4, 2011

Howard Prince Indoor Range, Bastrop, La
Indiv. Results    Team Results   Equipment List
Indoor A/Line  

Indoor Aggregate Stat/Line 

Indoor Junior Results

2011

Order Supplies HERE

Schedule

Clubs

Google Map

Rules

Target

Club Sanctioning

Match Directors

Responsibilities

Match Forms

Scoring Program
Version 8.5 

UPDATED 2-22-11

Contacts

Dan Killough
dan@killoughshootingsports.com
325-754-5771

ARA Business Office

PO Box 777
Winters, TX  79567

 

ARA Welcome Page


 

2010 Club Tournaments

Date State Club Tournament Match Info Targets Start Winner
5/15/10 MO Owensivlle Gun Club #2 Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Ted Paul
5/16/10 MO United Sportsmen's Club #1 Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Ted Paul
5/29/10 MO BRRC of St. Louis #1 Club Tournament   6 7:00 PM  Joe Besche
5/29/10 TX Texarkana Gun Club #2 Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Scotty Hebert
5/29/10 KY Buck Creek Range Club Tournament   6   Kirk Gaston
5/29/10 MI Mecosta Rod & Gun Club Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM  William Wheeler
6/6/10 KS Air Capitol Gun Club Club Tournament   6 9:30 AM  Rich Lakey
6/6/10 MI Hillsdale Rifle Club #1 Club Tournament Lynn Alber Memorial 6 10:00AM Tony Harper 
6/5/10 CA Open Grove Rimfire #1 Club Tournament   6 6:00 PM Joe Friedrich 
6/19/10 MO BRRC of St. Louis #3 Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Joe Besche
6/19/10 TN Sandhill Rimfire Club Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM  Gary Law
6/27/10 KY Owensboro Rifle & Pistol Club Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Kirk Gaston
6/27/10 WI Willow River Rod & Gun Club Club Tournament   6 3:00 PM Fred Wickstrom
6/27/10 MO Pioneer Gun Club Club Tournament   6 9:00AM  Roger Brock
7/2/10 AL Gene's Rimfire #2 Club Tournament   6 7:00 PM David Kenimer
7/4/10 AR Bar-B Rimfire Club Club Tournament Limit to 30 Competitors 6 10:00AM Richard Gorham 
7/10/10 MO Owensville Gun Club #1 Club Tournament Limit to 2 Relays 6 8:00 AM Richard Gorham 
7/11/10 MO United Sportsmen's Club #2 Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM  Dustin Allen
7/11/10 MN Minnetonka Game & Fish Club Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Dean Bircher 
7/16/10 MO Hawkhill Rimfire Club #2 Club Tournament   6 7:00PM  Fred Leeds
7/24/10 PA Factoryville Sportsmen's Club Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Tony Harper
8/1/10 IN Red Brush Rifle Range Club Tournament   6 10:30 AM  Gary Ball
8/7/10 LA Howard Prince Gun Range Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM  Joe Besche
8/7/10 CO Colorado Rifle Club Club Tournament   5 8:00AM Al Hofstein
8/14/10 OH Lancaster Rifle & Pistol Club #2 Club Tournament   6 9:00AM Todd Wooten
8/21/10 IN Livonia Conservation Club #1 Club Tournament   6 5:00PM  Marvin Batliner
8/21/10 AR NWA/Bar-B Rimfire Club Club Tournament Limit to 30 Competitors 6 6:00PM Darrel Barnes
8/22/10 CA Open Grove Rimfire #2 Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Joe Friedrich 
8/22/10 IN Wabash Wildlife & SA Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Todd Wooten
8/28/10 OH Lancaster Rifle & Pistol Club #1 Club Tournament   6 9:00AM Ralph Sommerville 
8/28/10 KS Mill Creek Club Tournament   6 9:00AM Steve Emmert
9/11/10 PA Fort Hand Rifle Club Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Marc Coleman
9/18/10 TX Dietzville BRC Club Tournament Pearson Memorial 6 10:00 AM Rick Shouse
9/18/10 KS Horton Sports Complex Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Darrel Barnes
9/18/10 IN Clark's Gun Club Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Cliff Arnold
9/18/10 MO Hawkhill Rimfire Club #1 Club Tournament   6 7:00PM  Emmet Stiernagle
9/19/10 TX Cedar Pointe BRC Club Tournament Higens Memorial 6 8:00 AM Jack Harper 
9/25/10 TX Ennis Gun Club  Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Macky Locklin 
9/26/10 CA San Diego Rimfire Shooters Club Tournament   6 8:00 AM William Montaney
10/8/10 GA Macon County Gun Club Club Tournament   6 6:00 PM Tony Richardson
10/9/10 TX Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Richard Gorham
10/9/10 MI Holton Gun & Bow Club Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM  Mike Worthington
10/10/10 KY Bluegrass Sportsmen's League Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Todd Wooten
10/16/10 CA Sunnyvale Rod & Gun Clu Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Larry Calhoun
10/16/10 AL Gene's Rimfire #1 Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Chan McDonald
10/17/10 AL Magic City Gun Club Club Tournament Don Sutter Memorial 6 9:00 AM Gregg Johnson
10/23/10 TN Chattanooga Rifle Club Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Gene Corvin
10/30/10 TX Texarkana Gun Club #1 Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Al Lawrence
11/6/10 FL Pensacola Rifle & Pistol Club Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM  Gene Corvin
11/27/10 CA Escondido Fish & Game Club Tournament   6 8:00 AM  Chris Rearick*

 

05/15/10 Owensville Gun Club #2 Club Tournament
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Ted Paul 2287.50 2300 2175 2150 2350 2350 2400 13725 192
2nd Joe Besche 2287.50 2250 2400 2300 2300 2300 2175 13725 180
3rd James Pappas 2191.67 2200 2050 2350 2150 2000 2400 13150 168
4th Mac Ahart 2154.17 2025 2100 2300 2150 2200 2150 12925 156
5th Fred Leeds 2129.17 2050 2050 1975 2350 2150 2200 12775 144
6th Brian Brandt 2104.17 2175 2150 2025 2050 2100 2125 12625 132
7th Charles Scott 2075.00 2100 1875 2125 2300 2050 2000 12450 120
8th Dan Killough 2070.83 2075 2025 2200 2200 1850 2075 12425 108
9th Dale Frost 2058.33 2075 2125 2100 2100 1950 2000 12350 96
10th Roger Pepper 2054.17 2150 1950 2000 1925 2000 2300 12325 84
11th Glen Townley 2008.33 2150 2150 1875 1900 1975 2000 12050 72
12th Fred Rost 1976.67 1875 1750 1975 2300 2035 1925 11860 60
13th Thomas Grant 1958.33 1925 1775 1900 1900 2100 2150 11750 48
14th Dennis Sallin 1958.33 1750 2100 1950 1850 2000 2100 11750 36
15th Charlie Peters, Jr. 1958.33 2075 1925 2050 1825 1925 1950 11750 24
16th Junior Brooks 1779.17 1875 1550 1725 1650 1950 1925 10675 12

 

 

05/16/10 United Sportsmen's Club #1 Club Tournament
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Ted Paul 2291.67 2150 2250 2400 2400 2450 2100 13750 168
2nd Dan Killough 2283.33 2375 2300 2050 2300 2325 2350 13700 156
3rd Joe Besche 2275.00 2300 2300 2150 2300 2350 2250 13650 144
4th Fred Leeds 2237.50 2300 2100 2125 2350 2250 2300 13425 132
5th Charles Scott 2225.00 2125 2275 2250 2250 2300 2150 13350 120
6th James Pappas 2166.67 2150 2250 1900 2100 2350 2250 13000 108
7th Brian Brandt 2154.17 2200 2150 1900 2300 2400 1975 12925 96
8th Roger Pepper 2145.83 2000 2300 2050 2150 2225 2150 12875 84
9th Dennis Sallin 2139.17 2200 2125 2260 1975 2300 1975 12835 72
10th Mac Ahart 2058.33 1950 2050 2100 2050 2025 2175 12350 60
11th Fred Rost 2035.00 1925 1950 2050 1935 2200 2150 12210 48
12th Dale Frost 2005.83 1735 1875 1950 2150 2300 2025 12035 36
13th Thomas Grant 1967.50 1470 2250 1985 2050 2025 2025 11805 24
14th Junior Brooks 1793.33 1775 1560 1825 1575 1750 2275 10760 12

 

05/29/10 Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis #1 Club Tournament
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Joe Besche 2350.00 2350 2450 2300 2300 2300 2400 14100 240
2nd Brian Brandt 2291.67 2150 2350 2400 2100 2350 2400 13750 228
3rd Fred Leeds 2283.33 2400 2350 2250 2100 2300 2300 13700 216
4th Mark Meadows 2270.83 2300 2400 2225 2200 2300 2200 13625 204
5th Charles Scott 2262.50 2350 2325 2275 2400 2200 2025 13575 192
6th Frank Novak 2258.33 2200 2250 2200 2150 2250 2500 13550 180
7th Ted Paul 2245.83 2275 2300 2250 2150 2250 2250 13475 168
8th Ray Brown 2229.17 2200 2225 2250 2250 2200 2250 13375 156
9th Mike Sherrill 2200.00 2250 2200 2350 1900 2050 2450 13200 144
10th Donna Brown 2191.67 1950 2300 2300 2250 2100 2250 13150 132
11th Tom Rippee 2162.50 2175 2150 1950 2350 2150 2200 12975 120
12th Roger Pepper 2154.17 2350 1950 2100 2175 2275 2075 12925 108
13th Dale Frost 2154.17 2200 2125 2300 2150 2100 2050 12925 96
14th Thomas Grant 2154.17 2075 2100 2050 2200 2300 2200 12925 84
15th Mac Ahart 2154.17 2150 2150 2225 2200 2225 1975 12925 72
16th Robert Meade 2125.00 2150 2050 2000 2250 2075 2225 12750 60
17th Roscoe Moody, Jr. 2020.83 1750 1850 2150 2150 2250 1975 12125 48
18th Don Robbins 2008.33 1850 1975 1825 2350 2050 2000 12050 36
19th Nicholas Moore* 1964.17 1850 2050 2100 1850 2025 1910 11785 24
20th Lee Lawson 1299.17 1595 1235 1425 980 1330 1230 7795 12

 

05/29/10 Texarkana Gun Club #2 Club Tournament
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Scotty Hebert 2295.83 2175 2200 2300 2250 2400 2450 13775 108
2nd Richard Gorham 2279.17 2450 2225 2300 2350 2250 2100 13675 96
3rd Marion Collier 2258.33 2250 2350 2350 2150 2300 2150 13550 84
4th Les Williams 2187.50 2400 2225 1950 2125 2250 2175 13125 72
5th Al Lawrence 2120.83 1950 2000 2075 2150 2300 2250 12725 60
6th Johnnie Gentry 2093.33 2025 2060 2075 2150 2150 2100 12560 48
7th Chris Peet 1964.17 2150 1800 1785 1875 2125 2050 11785 36
8th Angelo Vitas 1960.00 1935 1750 2025 1950 2150 1950 11760 24
9th Bill Williams 1685.83 1680 1515 1435 1775 1835 1875 10115 12

 

05/29/10 Buck Creek Range Club Tournament
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Kirk Gaston 2220.83 2350 2350 2250 2200 2075 2100 13325 120
2nd Foster Arvin 2070.83 2225 2025 2075 2125 2100 1875 12425 108
3rd Wallace Smallwood 2020.83 2350 1750 2050 2275 1725 1975 12125 96
4th Jackie Stogsdill 1968.33 2075 2250 1735 2075 1725 1950 11810 84
5th Robert Bodamer 1874.17 2050 1800 2075 1860 1725 1735 11245 72
6th Greg Maziarz 1862.50 1925 1900 2025 1800 1900 1625 11175 60
7th Ed Ledbetter 1740.83 1775 1575 1820 1825 1625 1825 10445 48
8th John Turner 1565.00 1525 1385 1710 1300 1735 1735 9390 36
9th Derek Casey 1559.17 1710 1575 1585 1410 1190 1885 9355 24
10th Bill Kemper 1400.83 1375 1095 1735 1700 1280 1220 8405 12

 

06/05/10 Open Grove Rimfire #1 Club Tournament
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Joseph Friedrich 2395.83 2450 2400 2375 2450 2350 2350 14375 108
2nd William Rearick 2200.00 2300 2350 2250 1975 2175 2150 13200 96
3rd Chris Rearick* 2200.00 2200 2200 2100 2250 2150 2300 13200 84
4th Glen Robinson 2150.00 2300 2025 2100 2150 2225 2100 12900 72
5th Jim Drury 2108.33 2000 2225 2225 2200 2075 1925 12650 60
6th John Peters 2075.00 2250 2000 2150 2000 1950 2100 12450 48
7th Don Archer 2066.67 2200 1750 2000 2225 2100 2125 12400 36
8th Jim Herrick 2004.17 1875 2100 2100 2050 1975 1925 12025 24
9th Tim Moore 1955.83 1900 1950 1960 1975 2175 1775 11735 12

 

 

06/06/10 Air Capitol Gun Club TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Rich Lakey 1924.17 2225 2050 1485 1775 1885 2125 11545 96
2nd Mike McConnell 1822.50 1950 1850 1900 1825 1710 1700 10935 84
3rd Kayleigh Dick* 1749.17 1810 1710 1725 1500 1750 2000 10495 72
4th Robert Meade 1720.83 2025 1650 1650 1750 1675 1575 10325 60
5th Mike Ohlsen 1665.83 1625 1600 1585 1435 1900 1850 9995 48
6th Jan McConnell 1664.17 1460 1675 1725 1550 1650 1925 9985 36
7th Allison Behler* 1644.17 1850 1660 1760 1435 1685 1475 9865 24
8th Gene Newsom 1454.17 1150 1360 1460 1405 1550 1800 8725 12

 

06/06/10 Hillsdale Rifle Club #1 Club Tournament
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Tony Harper 2068.33 2100 2150 2150 2200 2150 1660 12410 132
2nd James Goble 1980.83 1950 2025 1950 1910 2125 1925 11885 120
3rd Mike Worthington 1929.17 1950 2050 1775 2000 1725 2075 11575 108
4th Chuck McNett, Sr. 1928.33 1900 1810 2025 1885 2075 1875 11570 96
5th William Wheeler 1918.33 1900 2175 2150 1835 1625 1825 11510 84
6th Mark Penrod 1779.17 2020 1825 1850 1675 1710 1595 10675 72
7th Ed Ledbetter 1745.00 1825 1475 1470 2000 1625 2075 10470 60
8th Tim Longcore 1677.50 1800 1800 1600 1845 1510 1510 10065 48
9th John Carper 1645.83 1825 1375 1525 1725 1800 1625 9875 36
10th Rex Thompson 1610.83 1900 1635 1600 1635 1485 1410 9665 24
11th Lewis Erwin 1480.83 1525 1285 1570 1610 1650 1245 8885 12

 

06/19/10 Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis #1 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Joe Besche 2287.50 2250 2350 2175 2250 2350 2350 13725 240
2nd Chan McDonald 2220.83 2250 2250 2250 2200 2250 2125 13325 228
3rd Richard Gorham 2216.67 2050 2250 2350 2250 2200 2200 13300 216
4th Scotty Hebert 2212.50 2150 2300 2200 2125 2300 2200 13275 204
5th Ted Paul 2204.17 2250 2200 2250 2050 2300 2175 13225 192
6th Bob Cleveland 2170.83 2200 2300 2175 2150 2050 2150 13025 180
7th Brian Brandt 2129.17 2200 2175 2125 2125 1975 2175 12775 168
8th Fred Leeds 2125.00 2150 2225 2100 2225 2100 1950 12750 156
9th Thomas Grant 2112.50 2150 2050 2200 2000 2200 2075 12675 144
10th Fred Rost 2091.67 2250 2300 1900 2200 1650 2250 12550 132
11th Charles Scott 2070.00 2075 2100 1970 2025 2150 2100 12420 120
12th Roger Pepper 2045.83 2125 2100 2075 2000 2025 1950 12275 108
13th Dennis Sallin 2041.67 2225 2100 2175 2150 1925 1675 12250 96
14th Dale Frost 1987.50 1975 2050 1950 2000 2075 1875 11925 84
15th Angelo Vitas 1950.00 2050 1850 1875 2025 1875 2025 11700 72
16th Roscoe Moody, Jr. 1920.83 1625 1725 2000 2200 2100 1875 11525 60
17th Mac Ahart 1880.83 1810 2025 1775 1750 1775 2150 11285 48
18th Gerald Higdon 1873.33 1295 1545 1900 2050 2300 2150 11240 36
19th Carlisco  Guimnip 1805.83 1700 1935 2025 1600 1900 1675 10835 24

 

06/19/10 Sandhill Rimfire CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Gary Law 2129.17 2050 2275 2000 2150 2200 2100 12775 48
2nd Wes Malone 1958.33 1750 1900 1925 2225 2000 1950 11750 36
3rd Barry Mabry 1916.67 2050 1775 2100 1950 1850 1775 11500 24
4th Robert Malone 1872.50 1825 1900 2075 1850 1735 1850 11235 12

 

06/27/10 Owensboro Rifle & Pistol Club Tournament
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Kirk Gaston 2262.50 2125 2250 2400 2450 2000 2350 13575 96
2nd Gerald Higdon 2100.00 2250 2250 2000 1900 2225 1975 12600 84
3rd Russell Carter 2097.50 2050 2025 2325 2110 1925 2150 12585 72
4th Dan Killough 2076.67 1910 2100 2300 1775 2100 2275 12460 60
5th Jon McKinney 1916.67 2200 2250 2050 2150 2000 850 11500 48
6th Fred Leeds 1889.17 1900 1800 2085 1750 2100 1700 11335 36
7th Norman russell 1770.00 1685 1935 1800 1825 1800 1575 10620 24
8th Ralph dixon 1699.17 1650 1625 1760 1775 1725 1660 10195 12

 

06/27/10 Willow River Rod & Gun Club Tournament
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Fred Wickstrom 2300.00 2200 2350 2250 2450 2100 2450 13800 48
2nd Doug Bell 2300.00 2200 2350 2400 2200 2300 2350 13800 42
3rd Louise Wickstrom 2283.33 2125 2250 2450 2350 2225 2300 13700 36
4th Mitchell Johnson 2283.33 2350 2300 2250 2300 2275 2225 13700 30
5th Dean Bircher 2262.50 2300 2350 2250 2150 2200 2325 13575 24
6th Brian Headlee 2237.50 2350 2125 2300 2250 2200 2200 13425 18
7th Jay Sperry 2062.50 2025 2125 2350 1850 1975 2050 12375 12
8th Tony Larson 1954.17 1850 1900 1650 2200 2125 2000 11725 6

 

06/27/10 Pioneer Gun Club TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Roger Brock 2354.17 2400 2375 2450 2200 2250 2450 14125 252
2nd Steve Emmert 2308.33 2400 2250 2400 2250 2350 2200 13850 240
3rd Joe Besche 2295.83 2300 2150 2300 2450 2450 2125 13775 228
4th Jeff Jobes 2270.83 2400 2150 1975 2350 2300 2450 13625 216
5th Dennis Sallin 2220.83 2100 2300 2175 2300 2200 2250 13325 204
6th Ted Paul 2195.83 2025 2050 2350 2225 2225 2300 13175 192
7th Charles Scott 2187.50 2150 2400 2200 2050 2075 2250 13125 180
8th Don Matzeder 2170.83 2200 2300 2225 2250 2000 2050 13025 168
9th Reinhold Teten 2112.50 2150 2250 2075 2250 2100 1850 12675 156
10th Fred Rost 2058.33 1975 1850 2325 2100 2075 2025 12350 144
11th Brian Brandt 2030.83 2100 2275 2050 1950 2200 1610 12185 132
12th Jerry Kirk 1960.00 2125 1950 2150 2000 1660 1875 11760 120
13th Robert Meade 1958.33 2050 1750 2200 2075 1750 1925 11750 108
14th Glen Townley 1903.33 2250 1925 2200 1495 2000 1550 11420 96
15th Scott Jesse 1895.83 2075 1825 2100 1925 1650 1800 11375 84
16th David Elder 1804.17 1950 1960 1775 1950 1560 1630 10825 72
17th Allison Behler* 1785.00 1900 1925 1875 1825 1510 1675 10710 60
18th Jim Wilson 1781.67 1950 1825 1875 1710 1825 1505 10690 48
19th Larry Sprague 1600.83 1250 1900 1700 1625 1530 1600 9605 36
20th Alex Behler** 1326.67 1575 1575 990 1650 840 1330 7960 24
21st Drew Doggett 1320.83 1145 1570 1090 1430 1330 1360 7925 12

 

07/02/10 Gene's Rimfire #2 Club Tournament
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st David Kenimer 2170.83 1950 2350 2075 2225 2175 2250 13025 168
2nd Chan McDonald 2158.33 2200 1875 1975 2350 2150 2400 12950 156
3rd Wilton Burnett 2139.17 2250 2035 2175 2000 2225 2150 12835 144
4th Terry Gilliland 2104.17 2100 2075 2025 2300 2075 2050 12625 132
5th Gene Corvin 2080.83 2100 1975 2150 1885 2100 2275 12485 120
6th Mickey Law 2066.67 2000 2050 1850 2300 1850 2350 12400 108
7th William Casey 2064.17 1960 2100 1800 2225 2200 2100 12385 96
8th Tim Miller 2033.33 2050 1625 2125 2000 2200 2200 12200 84
9th J.P. Nelson 1976.67 1975 2200 2100 1750 1910 1925 11860 72
10th Charles Wadkins 1933.33 1725 2050 2075 2000 1850 1900 11600 60
11th Doug Kenimer 1882.50 1560 2050 1775 1960 1950 2000 11295 48
12th Bill McConkey 1862.50 1875 1750 2025 2075 1825 1625 11175 36
13th Tony Richardson 1784.17 1610 1820 1775 1875 1850 1775 10705 24
14th Jim Fisher 1738.33 1500 1775 1745 1900 1585 1925 10430 12

 

07/04/10 Bar-B Rimfire Club CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Richard Gorham 2250.00 2075 2375 2200 2300 2300 2250 13500 240 2490.00
2nd Joe Besche 2208.33 2275 2350 2150 2150 1975 2350 13250 228 2436.33
3rd Dan Killough 2200.00 2250 2250 2250 2250 2150 2050 13200 216 2416.00
4th Charles Scott 2187.50 2275 2300 2150 2100 2250 2050 13125 204 2391.50
5th Reinhold Teten 2141.67 2100 2200 2300 2000 2100 2150 12850 192 2333.67
6th Marion Collier 2133.33 2250 2250 2250 1900 2225 1925 12800 180 2313.33
7th Bob Cleveland 2125.00 2300 2250 2175 2000 1975 2050 12750 168 2293.00
8th Glen Townley 2125.00 2125 2100 2125 2225 2200 1975 12750 156 2281.00
9th Don Matzeder 2095.00 2250 2050 1910 2000 2260 2100 12570 144 2239.00
10th Dustin Allen 2093.33 2250 2050 2125 2050 2100 1985 12560 132 2225.33
11th Ted Paul 2062.50 2100 1950 2150 2075 2125 1975 12375 120 2182.50
12th Mike McConnell 2033.33 1900 2050 2025 2125 2150 1950 12200 108 2141.33
13th Mac Ahart 1995.83 2050 1925 2025 2075 1750 2150 11975 96 2091.83
14th Darrel Barnes 1987.50 2050 2150 1950 1700 2025 2050 11925 84 2071.50
15th Rodney Allen 1983.33 2000 1950 2025 2150 1825 1950 11900 72 2055.33
16th Fred Leeds 1970.83 2150 1875 1900 2025 2075 1800 11825 60 2030.83
17th Ray Graham 1926.67 2025 1825 2010 1900 1875 1925 11560 48 1974.67
18th Junior Brooks 1883.33 2250 1775 1925 1725 1850 1775 11300 36 1919.33
19th Brandon Allen* 1775.83 1575 1520 1825 1885 1825 2025 10655 24 1799.83
20th Robert Meade 1655.83 1710 1825 1350 1675 1650 1725 9935 12 1667.83

 

07/10/10 Owensville Gun Club #1 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Richard Gorham 2270.83 2200 2100 2300 2350 2400 2275 13625 228
2nd Joe Besche 2270.83 2250 2250 2225 2250 2350 2300 13625 216
3rd Jeff Jobes 2266.67 2300 2350 2250 2275 2125 2300 13600 204
4th Dustin Allen 2258.33 2300 2000 2450 2250 2300 2250 13550 192
5th Glen Townley 2245.83 2175 2150 2150 2400 2200 2400 13475 180
6th Ted Paul 2241.67 2100 2400 2300 2200 2200 2250 13450 168
7th Dan Killough 2237.50 2350 2250 2025 2300 2250 2250 13425 156
8th Roger Brock 2170.83 2050 2175 1850 2250 2350 2350 13025 144
9th Reinhold Teten 2166.67 1850 2350 2250 2050 2200 2300 13000 132
10th Fred Rost 2150.00 2150 2100 2150 2125 2150 2225 12900 120
11th Fred Leeds 2133.33 2275 2175 2125 2025 2150 2050 12800 108
12th Bob Cleveland 2087.50 2050 2050 1975 2200 2250 2000 12525 96
13th Charles Scott 2083.33 1675 2275 1975 2250 2075 2250 12500 84
14th Don Matzeder 2070.83 2000 2275 2100 2175 1925 1950 12425 72
15th Dale Frost 2066.67 1975 2025 1975 2250 2150 2025 12400 60
16th Dennis Sallin 2054.17 1900 2125 2075 2150 1900 2175 12325 48
17th Rodney Allen 2045.83 2075 2050 1925 2200 2050 1975 12275 36
18th Charlie Peters, Jr. 2000.00 2100 1800 2025 2150 1975 1950 12000 24
19th Carlisle Guinnip 1920.00 2160 1900 1875 1760 1975 1850 11520 12

 

07/11/10 United Sportsmen's Club #2 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Dustin Allen 2366.67 2400 2300 2350 2300 2450 2400 14200 216
2nd Joe Besche 2358.33 2450 2300 2250 2350 2450 2350 14150 204
3rd Dan Killough 2350.00 2250 2450 2350 2400 2300 2350 14100 192
4th Fred Leeds 2312.50 2250 2500 2250 2300 2300 2275 13875 180
5th Richard Gorham 2308.33 2400 2350 2250 2250 2300 2300 13850 168
6th Charles Scott 2270.83 2350 2075 2200 2050 2450 2500 13625 156
7th Brian Brandt 2270.83 2275 2200 2300 2250 2200 2400 13625 144
8th Fred Rost 2254.17 2300 2300 2200 2175 2300 2250 13525 132
9th Jeff Jobes 2245.83 2275 2125 2350 2250 2125 2350 13475 120
10th Bob Cleveland 2229.17 2200 1900 2350 2200 2325 2400 13375 108
11th Roger Brock 2220.83 2300 2050 2150 2175 2350 2300 13325 96
12th Rodney Allen 2205.83 2300 2275 2250 2300 2175 1935 13235 84
13th Reinhold Teten 2204.17 2150 2100 2200 2325 2200 2250 13225 72
14th Marvin Fred 2200.00 2300 2125 2100 2175 2300 2200 13200 60
15th Ted Paul 2191.67 2250 2125 2250 2150 2075 2300 13150 48
16th Glen Townley 2175.00 2250 2100 2175 2150 2175 2200 13050 36
17th Don Matzeder 2101.67 2175 2100 2025 1900 2200 2210 12610 24
18th Dennis Sallin 2076.67 1775 2225 2025 1875 2300 2260 12460 12

 

07/11/10 Minnetonka Game & Fish CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Dean Bircher 2229.17 2100 2375 2250 2200 2100 2350 13375 96
2nd Doug Bell 2083.33 1900 2050 2050 2350 2100 2050 12500 84
3rd Tony Larson 1945.83 2100 1900 1775 2050 1950 1900 11675 72
4th Tom Berg 1901.67 1575 2100 1900 1810 1925 2100 11410 60
5th John Hall 1741.00 1695 1975 1775 1800 1550 1651 10446 48
6th Dwight Gahm 1599.17 1645 1385 1775 1660 1355 1775 9595 36
7th Ray Chamberlain 1596.67 1130 1570 1675 1560 1785 1860 9580 24
8th Dale Quast 1404.17 1385 1115 1660 1165 1700 1400 8425 12

 

07/16/10 Hawk Hill Rimfire Club #2 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Fred Leeds 2316.67 2300 2350 2300 2350 2200 2400 13900 156
2nd John Cloepfil 2287.50 2200 2350 2400 2200 2275 2300 13725 144
3rd Charles Scott 2258.33 2350 2300 2300 2050 2250 2300 13550 132
4th Bob Hontz 2225.00 2150 2325 2150 2300 2275 2150 13350 120
5th Reinhold Teten 2220.83 2300 2250 2225 2050 2350 2150 13325 108
6th Roger Brock 2204.17 2000 2125 2300 2400 2200 2200 13225 96
7th Jeff Jobes 2197.50 2200 2150 2085 2225 2225 2300 13185 84
8th Mike McConnell 2175.00 2250 2075 2150 2200 2250 2125 13050 72
9th Joe Besche 2145.83 2025 2200 1975 2225 2250 2200 12875 60
10th Frank Novak 2100.00 2100 2125 2350 1850 2200 1975 12600 48
11th Ryan Coffman 2075.00 2250 2000 2000 2200 1975 2025 12450 36
12th Robert Meade 2062.50 1750 1950 2225 2150 2200 2100 12375 24
13th Alex Behler* 1594.17 1750 1410 1625 1495 1525 1760 9565 12

 

07/24/10 Factoryville Sportsmen's Club TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Tony Harper 2062.50 1800 2150 2175 1850 2150 2250 12375 72
2nd Bob Griffin 2055.83 1735 2100 2300 2050 2050 2100 12335 60
3rd Roger von Ahrens 2050.00 1975 1875 2175 1925 2225 2125 12300 48
4th Joseph Turturro 1908.33 1950 1825 2200 1850 1650 1975 11450 36
5th Gregory Shevchuck 1876.67 1700 1875 2025 1735 1725 2200 11260 24
6th Dave Bennett 1795.83 1700 1775 2050 1625 1675 1950 10775 12

 

08/01/10 Red Brush Rifle Range CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Gary Ball 2116.67 1700 2100 2300 1950 2400 2250 12700 96
2nd Don Robbins 2095.83 1950 2175 2200 2200 1950 2100 12575 84
3rd Bev Edwards 2095.83 2075 2125 2150 2050 2150 2025 12575 72
4th Keith Lovan 2075.00 1975 2150 2175 2050 2050 2050 12450 60
5th Carlisle Guinnip 2020.83 2050 2000 2200 1725 1975 2175 12125 48
6th Gerald Higdon 1937.50 1975 1675 1975 1825 2150 2025 11625 36
7th Jim Pherson 1937.50 2025 2000 2000 1800 2075 1725 11625 24
8th Norman  Russell 1811.67 1635 1750 1885 1600 2075 1925 10870 12

 

08/07/10 Howard Prince Gun Range CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Joe Besche 2200.00 1900 2200 2250 2350 2150 2350 13200 240
2nd Fred Sears 2166.67 2175 2050 2200 2150 2075 2350 13000 228
3rd Darrel Barnes 2095.83 2150 1975 2175 1950 2250 2075 12575 216
4th Dan Killough 2066.67 2050 2100 2075 2100 2000 2075 12400 204
5th Don Matzeder 2014.17 2050 1950 1960 2175 1875 2075 12085 192
6th Marion Collier 1987.50 1875 1975 2075 1950 2125 1925 11925 180
7th Dawn Killough 1983.33 2250 1850 2050 2025 1775 1950 11900 168
8th Les Williams 1983.33 1950 1775 2125 2000 1950 2100 11900 156
9th Fred Leeds 1950.00 2150 2000 1850 1850 1875 1975 11700 144
10th Bill Shirey 1895.83 1975 2150 1950 1525 1800 1975 11375 132
11th Chris Peet 1895.00 1810 1700 2150 1850 1925 1935 11370 120
12th Jr. Brooks 1885.00 1900 1950 2000 1785 1675 2000 11310 108
13th Jason Thornhill 1865.83 1775 1825 1925 1825 2035 1810 11195 96
14th Gregg Johnson 1825.00 1850 1750 1525 2150 1925 1750 10950 84
15th Kevin Green 1825.00 1275 2075 2100 1775 1975 1750 10950 72
16th Steve Halterman 1718.33 1785 1935 1600 1610 1610 1770 10310 60
17th Chuck Stuckey 1715.83 1825 1260 2000 1575 1850 1785 10295 48
18th Freddie Nichols 1695.00 1825 1600 1975 1510 1410 1850 10170 36
19th Mike Nicholson 1420.00 1270 675 1750 1600 1550 1675 8520 24
20th Cris Grey 1286.67 1675 1485 1235 960 1445 920 7720 12

 

08/07/10 Colorado Rifle Club CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Total Points
1st Al Hofstein 1774.00 1925 1975 1500 1875 1595 8870 60
2nd Kevin  Kellar 1756.00 1535 1850 1685 1750 1960 8780 50
3rd Scott Dahms 1644.00 1660 1785 1600 1625 1550 8220 40
4th John  Wolf 1472.00 1475 1410 1625 1240 1610 7360 30
5th Debbie Wolf 1131.00 1115 1345 1395 760 1040 5655 20
6th Terry Oehler 1051.00 905 1040 1260 940 1110 5255 10

 

08/14/10 Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #2 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Todd Wooten 2200.00 2150 2150 2300 2400 2025 2175 13200 108
2nd Ray Hess 2179.17 2250 2050 2200 2175 2050 2350 13075 96
3rd Gene Davis 2112.50 2075 1850 2250 2150 2200 2150 12675 84
4th Victor Broussard 2091.67 2150 1825 2100 2000 2225 2250 12550 72
5th Doug Holsinger 2062.50 2250 1850 2050 2050 1975 2200 12375 60
6th Dana Aumend 1995.83 1975 1800 2025 2050 1925 2200 11975 48
7th Ed Bigley 1987.50 2050 1775 2050 1975 2150 1925 11925 36
8th Rusty Hess 1966.67 2000 1875 1750 2025 2400 1750 11800 24
9th Stephen Broussard* 1910.00 1900 2000 1725 2125 1835 1875 11460 12

 

08/21/10 Livonia Conservation Club #1 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Marvin Batliner 2166.67 2125 2100 2150 2125 2150 2350 13000 180
2nd Mark Meadows 2135.00 1925 2200 2125 2060 2250 2250 12810 168
3rd Wallace Smallwood 2110.00 1860 2200 2075 1950 2325 2250 12660 156
4th Kirk Gaston 2097.50 2025 2200 1935 2050 2250 2125 12585 144
5th Fred Leeds 2095.83 1825 2350 2250 2000 2350 1800 12575 132
6th Carlisle Guinnip 2095.83 2075 1975 2000 2100 2275 2150 12575 120
7th Alan Bates 2083.33 1900 2000 2200 2125 2025 2250 12500 108
8th Foster Arvin 2041.67 2050 1975 2000 1950 2150 2125 12250 96
9th Mike Sherrill 2037.50 1825 1975 1975 2150 2100 2200 12225 84
10th Carl Dean 2025.00 2050 2075 1950 1975 2000 2100 12150 72
11th Ralph Dixon 1950.00 1775 1925 1975 1825 2025 2175 11700 60
12th Gerald Bates 1807.50 1645 1800 1900 1850 1850 1800 10845 48
13th Ed Ledbetter 1801.67 1600 1875 1850 1975 1950 1560 10810 36
14th Jay Roessler 1755.00 1430 1675 1775 1900 1750 2000 10530 24
15th Russell Carter 1690.00 1700 1675 1455 1585 1850 1875 10140 12

 

08/21/10 NWA/Bar-B Rimfire Club CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Darrel Barnes 2283.33 2100 2200 2350 2350 2300 2400 13700 180
2nd Dustin Allen 2270.83 2050 2450 2350 2225 2250 2300 13625 168
3rd Ray Graham 2233.33 1775 2450 2350 2300 2225 2300 13400 156
4th Richard Gorham 2230.83 2050 2185 2350 2250 2300 2250 13385 144
5th Rodney Allen 2150.00 1725 2350 1925 2250 2250 2400 12900 132
6th Marion Collier 2150.00 1975 2200 2125 2250 2150 2200 12900 120
7th Junior Brooks 2125.00 1800 2050 2125 2400 2025 2350 12750 108
8th Brandon Allen* 2112.50 1825 2125 2250 2100 2300 2075 12675 96
9th Bob Cleveland 2057.50 1895 1850 2000 2150 2250 2200 12345 84
10th Ted Paul 2050.00 2050 1800 2100 2150 2050 2150 12300 72
11th Mike McConnell 2028.33 1775 1785 2225 2000 2110 2275 12170 60
12th Don Matzeder 2026.67 1335 2100 2125 2100 2250 2250 12160 48
13th Daniel Avery 2008.33 1875 1850 2100 2050 2250 1925 12050 36
14th Jason Thornhill 1987.50 1925 1800 2075 2025 2100 2000 11925 24
15th Elijah Lewton* 1720.00 1220 1975 1700 1750 1875 1800 10320 12

 

 

08/22/10 Open Grove Rimfire #2 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Joseph Friedrich 2191.67 2100 2300 2400 2200 1900 2250 13150 96
2nd Chris Rearick* 2041.67 2075 2150 2150 2050 1925 1900 12250 84
3rd Jim Herrick 2039.17 2110 2150 2000 2175 2000 1800 12235 72
4th John Peters 1974.17 2075 2075 1735 2025 1910 2025 11845 60
5th Glen Robinson 1970.83 1725 2400 2050 1750 1875 2025 11825 48
6th Don Archer 1970.83 2050 1800 2075 2000 1900 2000 11825 36
7th William Rearick 1790.83 1725 1950 1925 1685 1650 1810 10745 24
8th Tim Moore 1747.50 1700 1585 1625 1800 1875 1900 10485 12

 

08/22/10 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Todd Wooten 2160.00 2200 2175 2150 2300 2185 1950 12960 144
2nd Fred Leeds 2066.67 2400 2100 1950 1975 1875 2100 12400 132
3rd William Wheeler 2033.33 2050 2200 2200 1800 1875 2075 12200 120
4th Clifford Arnold 2010.00 2050 1735 2150 2100 2050 1975 12060 108
5th Mike Worthington 1987.50 2200 1700 2000 1900 1950 2175 11925 96
6th Dana Aumend 1958.33 1900 1975 1825 1800 2225 2025 11750 84
7th Bernadette Lange 1929.17 2125 1725 2000 1900 1850 1975 11575 72
8th James Goble 1925.00 2100 1925 1750 1925 1850 2000 11550 60
9th Mark Penrod 1910.00 2025 2025 1960 1850 1750 1850 11460 48
10th Jim Plencner 1855.83 2025 1675 1925 1950 2010 1550 11135 36
11th John Carper 1761.67 1725 1835 1625 1600 1885 1900 10570 24
12th Ed Ledbetter 1709.17 2100 1925 1775 1735 1085 1635 10255 12

 

08/28/10 Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #1 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Ralph Sommerville 2191.67 2150 2250 2150 2400 2050 2150 13150 144
2nd Tony Harper 2166.67 2350 2200 1975 2050 2100 2325 13000 132
3rd Ted Wooten 2139.17 1975 1860 2075 2400 2225 2300 12835 120
4th Todd Wooten 2129.17 2100 2075 2175 2125 2200 2100 12775 108
5th Ray Hess 2120.83 2100 2300 1900 2175 2050 2200 12725 96
6th Gene Davis 2095.83 2000 2300 2075 2025 2200 1975 12575 84
7th Victor Broussard 1979.17 1800 2075 2125 1925 2000 1950 11875 72
8th Mike Ferrell 1945.83 2025 2075 1800 1925 2050 1800 11675 60
9th Rusty Hess 1884.17 2000 1975 1810 2075 1520 1925 11305 48
10th Stephen Broussard* 1783.33 2025 2150 1425 1600 1650 1850 10700 36
11th Mike Brenner 1783.33 1900 1825 1950 1400 1675 1950 10700 24
12th Dana Aumend 1768.33 1700 1975 1475 1975 1885 1600 10610 12

 

08/28/10 Mill Creek #1 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Steve Emmert 2262.50 2275 2250 2300 2350 2250 2150 13575 144
2nd Reinhold Teten 2216.67 2275 2350 2000 2250 2125 2300 13300 132
3rd Don Matzeder 2191.67 2400 2000 2350 2100 2175 2125 13150 120
4th Fred Leeds 2158.33 2050 2275 2200 2100 2300 2025 12950 108
5th Frank Novak 2116.67 2150 2050 2200 2050 2150 2100 12700 96
6th Mike McConnell 2104.17 2075 1975 2300 1975 2125 2175 12625 84
7th Scott Jesse 1915.83 1685 2100 2050 1835 1975 1850 11495 72
8th Audrey Thomas* 1776.67 1435 1925 1875 1925 1700 1800 10660 60
9th Jan McConnell 1674.17 1875 1775 1625 1435 1585 1750 10045 48
10th Jerry Kirk 1627.50 1750 1560 1760 1425 1635 1635 9765 36
11th Don Archer 1582.50 1850 1315 1125 1580 1775 1850 9495 24
12th Ryan Muller* 1027.50 875 935 1205 1120 1125 905 6165 12

 

09/11/10 Fort Hand Rifle Club CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Marc Coleman 2045.83 1775 2000 2050 2100 2250 2100 12275 192
2nd Tony Harper 2008.33 1875 2350 1875 2075 2000 1875 12050 180
3rd Russ Wilson 1872.50 1935 1700 1825 1825 1975 1975 11235 168
4th Jim Peightal 1843.33 1600 1975 1825 1935 1750 1975 11060 156
5th Gary Hittie 1825.00 1800 1575 1750 2100 1750 1975 10950 144
6th Ken rockwell 1805.83 1500 2050 1875 1875 1725 1810 10835 132
7th John Benyo 1801.67 1750 1850 2050 1825 1585 1750 10810 120
8th Butch Wahl 1739.17 1875 1650 1800 1725 1850 1535 10435 108
9th Robert Jones 1641.67 1750 1750 1600 1750 1525 1475 9850 96
10th George Morakis 1628.33 1875 1450 1600 1735 1285 1825 9770 84
11th Jack Gauntz 1601.67 1350 1775 1575 1685 1575 1650 9610 72
12th Marty Hammond 1600.83 1700 1525 1710 1675 1345 1650 9605 60
13th Doug Gibbons 1573.33 1800 2000 1800 1360 1120 1360 9440 48
14th Bob Sholts 1500.83 1425 1180 1245 1595 1750 1810 9005 36
15th Robert Messina 1499.17 1610 1450 1625 1475 1185 1650 8995 24
16th Jim Chrzaszca 1491.67 1595 1445 1485 1575 1375 1475 8950 12

 

09/18/10 Dietzville Bench Rest Club CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Richard Shouse 2045.83 2125 2100 2050 2200 1850 1950 12275 216
2nd Chris Peet 2029.17 2025 2250 2050 1950 1975 1925 12175 204
3rd Dan Killough 2029.17 2125 2200 1700 1975 1975 2200 12175 192
4th Fred Jamison 2026.67 1935 2025 2050 2200 1925 2025 12160 180
5th Polly Hillert 2020.00 2050 2250 1800 2250 1670 2100 12120 168
6th David Schmidt 2012.50 2200 2000 2100 2000 1800 1975 12075 156
7th Jon Schmidt 2005.83 1985 2075 2000 2000 1875 2100 12035 144
8th Billy Russell 2004.17 2125 2125 2125 1950 1600 2100 12025 132
9th Les Williams 1975.00 2150 2050 1825 2200 1800 1825 11850 120
10th Macky Locklin 1951.67 2050 2300 1950 1875 1710 1825 11710 108
11th Jack Harper 1916.67 2025 2075 1725 1925 1800 1950 11500 96
12th Dorothy Jamison 1896.67 2150 2000 1775 1835 1695 1925 11380 84
13th Fran Barletta 1815.00 1800 1875 1535 2125 1720 1835 10890 72
14th Mike Wickizer 1801.67 1775 1975 1775 1825 1800 1660 10810 60
15th Jerry Hensler 1780.00 2035 1725 1625 1775 1770 1750 10680 48
16th Abigail Killough* 1569.17 1500 1925 1750 1355 1440 1445 9415 36
17th Norma Painter 1499.17 1810 1635 1635 1345 1270 1300 8995 24
18th Frank Painter 1373.33 1275 1785 1220 1305 1055 1600 8240 12

 

09/18/10 Horton Sports Complex CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Darrel Barnes 2270.83 2300 2250 2225 2200 2300 2350 13625 156
2nd Roger Brock 2266.67 2400 2350 2225 2250 2075 2300 13600 144
3rd Joe Besche 2262.50 2150 2275 2350 2400 2000 2400 13575 132
4th Charles Scott 2258.33 2400 2250 2150 2200 2250 2300 13550 120
5th Fred Leeds 2250.00 2200 2350 2350 2350 2050 2200 13500 108
6th Junior Brooks 2220.83 2200 2200 2200 2400 2175 2150 13325 96
7th Reinhold Teten 2195.83 2025 2300 2325 2150 2175 2200 13175 84
8th Emmett Stiernagle 2154.17 2050 2075 2350 2100 2150 2200 12925 72
9th Don Matzeder 2116.67 2100 1950 2100 2100 2250 2200 12700 60
10th Robert Meade 2112.50 2025 1975 2125 2075 2300 2175 12675 48
11th Merlin Hubbard 2083.33 1950 2200 2000 2050 2100 2200 12500 36
12th Mike McConnell 1955.83 1725 1900 1975 1910 2125 2100 11735 24
13th Jan McConnell 1910.00 2050 1960 1725 1825 1750 2150 11460 12

 

09/18/10 Clark's Gun Club CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Clifford Arnold 2229.17 2300 2350 2275 2100 2250 2100 13375 156
2nd James Goble 2120.83 2000 2150 2125 2150 2100 2200 12725 144
3rd Bernadette Lange 2095.83 2000 2300 1975 2300 1900 2100 12575 132
4th John Carper 2043.33 2150 2075 1950 1985 1900 2200 12260 120
5th Stanley Clark 2029.17 2050 2200 2050 1850 2150 1875 12175 108
6th Ed Ledbetter 2018.33 1975 2100 2250 1950 1810 2025 12110 96
7th Albert Clark 1814.17 2085 2050 1600 1800 1700 1650 10885 84
8th Don Lenhart 1796.67 1900 1925 1575 1900 1480 2000 10780 72
9th Lorene  Rogers 1785.00 2050 2125 1560 1250 1825 1900 10710 60
10th Walt Day 1740.83 1925 1875 1660 1710 1825 1450 10445 48
11th Charles  Ladd 1729.17 1850 2050 1725 1650 1600 1500 10375 36
12th Bryce Tanner 1724.17 1800 2000 1835 1850 1500 1360 10345 24
13th Harold Barnes 881.67 1060 455 1310 1045 880 540 5290 12

 

 

09/18/10 Hawk Hill Rimfire Club #1 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Emmett STIERNAGLE 2016.67 2175 1950 2050 1850 2050 2025 12100 48
2nd Reinhold TETEN 1941.67 1700 1825 1900 1700 2450 2075 11650 36
3rd Bob Hontz 1935.00 1585 1825 1950 1925 2075 2250 11610 24
4th Robert Meade 1870.00 1610 1650 2050 1800 2010 2100 11220 12

 

 

09/19/10 Cedar Pointe Bench Rest Club CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Jack Harper 2195.83 2275 2300 2175 2400 2025 2000 13175 168
2nd David Schmidt 2145.83 2100 2200 2100 2200 2350 1925 12875 156
3rd Richard Shouse 2066.67 2050 2325 1875 1975 2300 1875 12400 144
4th Chris Peet 2062.50 2225 2150 2125 2000 1825 2050 12375 132
5th Les Williams 2030.83 1975 1985 1975 2075 2150 2025 12185 120
6th Macky Locklin 1997.50 2100 2075 2025 1835 2000 1950 11985 108
7th Polly Hillert 1970.83 2150 2050 1875 1975 1850 1925 11825 96
8th Fred Jamison 1960.00 2050 2200 2125 1760 1900 1725 11760 84
9th Dorothy Jamison 1858.33 1550 1850 1825 1950 2000 1975 11150 72
10th Jon Schmidt 1853.33 1850 2100 1785 1700 1710 1975 11120 60
11th Jerry Hensler 1835.83 1935 1725 1825 1985 1760 1785 11015 48
12th Abigail Killough* 1744.17 2000 1670 1935 1825 1750 1285 10465 36
13th Frank Painter 1666.67 1635 1735 1485 1675 1825 1645 10000 24
14th Norma Painter 1503.33 1410 1600 1285 1635 1750 1340 9020 12

 

09/25/10 Ennis Gun Club #1 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Macky Locklin 2304.17 2350 2200 2250 2425 2225 2375 13825 204
2nd Billy Russell 2291.67 2300 2250 2400 2200 2250 2350 13750 192
3rd Marion Collier 2287.50 2150 2125 2250 2400 2450 2350 13725 180
4th Dan Killough 2262.50 2250 2350 2350 2250 2225 2150 13575 168
5th Darrel Barnes 2262.50 2200 2250 2350 2225 2300 2250 13575 156
6th Les Williams 2235.00 2300 2260 2350 2225 2075 2200 13410 144
7th Danny Hoover 2208.33 2150 2350 2250 2250 2200 2050 13250 132
8th Fred Jamison 2145.83 2100 2250 2150 2275 2075 2025 12875 120
9th Chris Peet 2141.67 2050 2150 2150 2150 2300 2050 12850 108
10th Dorothy Jamison 2137.50 2150 2100 2100 2025 2200 2250 12825 96
11th Mike Pallett 2116.67 2200 2175 2075 2225 1825 2200 12700 84
12th Bill Whitener 2083.33 2050 1900 2150 2200 2100 2100 12500 72
13th James Pappas 2079.17 2200 2150 2025 2100 1975 2025 12475 60
14th George Lavender 2012.50 1925 1950 1875 1900 2175 2250 12075 48
15th David Graf 1999.17 2150 1875 2100 2125 1820 1925 11995 36
16th Jason Thornhill 1964.17 2050 1750 1775 1710 2250 2250 11785 24
17th Joe Youngblood 1855.00 1420 2125 1950 1900 1650 2085 11130 12

 

09/26/10 San Diego Rimfire Shooters CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st William Montaney 2129.17 2225 2250 2200 2100 2050 1950 12775 96
2nd Chris Rearick* 2083.33 2075 2275 2075 2100 2100 1875 12500 84
3rd William Rearick 1991.67 2250 1875 2050 1975 2000 1800 11950 72
4th Dennis Baros 1826.67 1900 2000 1975 1700 1825 1560 10960 60
5th Pat Garity 1764.17 1975 2025 1850 1675 1460 1600 10585 48
6th John Jensen 1739.17 1925 1750 1900 1675 1560 1625 10435 36
7th Jim Bradley 1600.00 1725 1950 1505 1285 1850 1285 9600 24
8th Larry Alexander 1196.67 1635 1345 1180 955 995 1070 7180 12

 

 

10/08/10 Macon County Gun Club CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Tony Richardson 2275.00 2350 2250 2250 2350 2250 2200 13650 84
2nd Mike Cameron 2212.50 2225 2300 2200 2050 2150 2350 13275 72
3rd Gene Corvin 2175.00 2325 2025 2250 2100 2350 2000 13050 60
4th Allan Hall 2166.67 2150 2300 2300 2250 1975 2025 13000 48
5th J.P. Nelson 2104.17 2275 2300 2025 1950 2025 2050 12625 36
6th Bob Collins 2054.17 2000 1950 2125 2075 2100 2075 12325 24
7th Chan McDonald 2008.33 1975 1650 2200 1975 2100 2150 12050 12

 

10/09/10 Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Richard Gorham 2170.83 1975 2300 2175 2225 2150 2200 13025 228
2nd Marion Collier 2133.33 1850 2175 2125 2300 2200 2150 12800 216
3rd Macky Locklin 2091.67 1950 2025 2250 2300 2125 1900 12550 204
4th Fred Leeds 2062.50 1975 1950 1950 2175 2150 2175 12375 192
5th Darrel Barnes 2045.83 1950 2000 2275 2025 2025 2000 12275 180
6th Bob Cleveland 2035.00 1610 1900 2050 2300 2150 2200 12210 168
7th Dan Killough 2012.50 1950 1675 2300 2050 2000 2100 12075 156
8th Les Williams 1986.67 2075 1875 1950 1885 2150 1985 11920 144
9th Chris Peet 1951.67 1925 1760 1950 2025 1975 2075 11710 132
10th George Lavender 1945.00 1975 1745 1875 2050 1875 2150 11670 120
11th Jerry Hensler 1922.50 1925 1950 1975 2125 1735 1825 11535 108
12th Junior Brooks 1900.00 2200 2000 1825 1675 2000 1700 11400 96
13th Jason Thornhill 1887.50 2050 1825 1725 1650 2050 2025 11325 84
14th Glen Townley 1883.33 1825 1700 2125 1750 1925 1975 11300 72
15th Don Matzeder 1879.17 1900 2150 1900 1825 1675 1825 11275 60
16th Billy Russell 1797.50 1950 1625 1975 1800 1725 1710 10785 48
17th Fred Jamison 1780.00 1800 1650 1900 1495 2175 1660 10680 36
18th Frank Novak 1701.67 1625 1375 1875 1825 1850 1660 10210 24
19th Dorothy Jamison 1568.33 1710 1610 1360 1145 1950 1635 9410 12

 

10/09/10 Holton Gun & Bow CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Mike Worthington 2030.83 2050 2000 2010 2075 2125 1925 12185 120
2nd James Goble 2005.83 2275 2025 2000 2250 1510 1975 12035 108
3rd John Carper 1897.50 2050 1825 1875 1885 1900 1850 11385 96
4th William Wheeler 1883.33 2050 1975 1750 1950 1800 1775 11300 84
5th Jim Plencner 1833.33 2200 1600 2025 1675 1975 1525 11000 72
6th Tim Longcore 1818.33 2100 1650 1635 1725 1925 1875 10910 60
7th Bill Nienow 1659.17 1960 1700 1675 1575 1510 1535 9955 48
8th Dick Volk 1534.17 1900 1760 1725 1095 1595 1130 9205 36
9th Rex Thompson 1501.67 2160 1550 1395 1485 1235 1185 9010 24
10th Charles Wheeler* 1434.17 1775 1480 1100 1425 1250 1575 8605 12

 

10/10/10 Bluegrass Sportsman's League CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Todd Wooten 2116.67 1775 2150 2200 2250 2100 2225 12700 72
2nd Mike Niblett 2004.17 1750 2000 2200 1975 2200 1900 12025 60
3rd Timmy Roland 1979.17 2050 2150 2025 1800 1850 2000 11875 48
4th Ted Wooten 1979.17 1975 1975 1975 1925 1925 2100 11875 36
5th Brud Sheats 1925.00 1900 1800 1800 1975 2200 1875 11550 24
6th Wallace Smallwood 1468.33 2000 2050 2175 50 1100 1435 8810 12

 

10/16/10 Sunnyvale Rod & Gun Club CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Larry Calhoun 2125.00 2275 2125 2200 1825 2275 2050 12750 84
2nd Don Archer 2062.50 2100 2025 1900 2200 2050 2100 12375 72
3rd Don Roth 2054.17 2275 1975 1900 2050 2000 2125 12325 60
4th Dana Wyse 2041.67 1925 2050 2250 1775 2100 2150 12250 48
5th Robb Frazier 1904.17 1850 2225 1575 1900 2000 1875 11425 36
6th David Freitas 1495.83 1500 1325 1650 1470 1560 1470 8975 24
7th Eddie Manguray 1240.00 1020 1510 1085 1475 1270 1080 7440 12

 

10/16/10 Gene's Rimfire #1 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Chan McDonald 2041.67 1975 1900 1875 2200 2075 2225 12250 204
2nd William Casey 2041.67 2050 2000 1975 2175 2025 2025 12250 192
3rd Gene Corvin 2029.17 2125 1975 2175 2000 1975 1925 12175 180
4th Gregg Johnson 2018.33 2200 1975 1975 1885 2100 1975 12110 168
5th Allan Hall 2004.17 2050 2250 2000 1725 1875 2125 12025 156
6th Larry Hall 2004.17 1775 2050 2150 2075 2150 1825 12025 144
7th Tim Miller 1991.67 2200 1775 1950 2175 2000 1850 11950 132
8th Tony Richardson 1970.83 2050 1950 2200 1900 1675 2050 11825 120
9th Mickey Law 1950.00 2000 1850 2200 1800 1925 1925 11700 108
10th Terry Gilliland 1912.50 2150 1825 1800 1750 2025 1925 11475 96
11th Jason Thornhill 1908.33 2000 1775 1725 1950 1800 2200 11450 84
12th Marion Collier 1905.83 1975 1800 2125 1900 1800 1835 11435 72
13th Steve Lloyd 1876.67 1985 1800 2000 1750 1850 1875 11260 60
14th Don Whitehead 1870.83 2050 1750 1975 2000 1900 1550 11225 48
15th J.P. Nelson 1841.67 1900 1950 1675 1750 1700 2075 11050 36
16th Ron McCormick 1839.17 1660 2100 2000 1825 1825 1625 11035 24
17th Bill McConkey 1652.50 1875 1485 1925 1195 1785 1650 9915 12

 

10/17/10 Magic City Gun Club CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Gregg Johnson 2200.00 2300 2350 2300 2200 2200 1850 13200 156
2nd Gene Corvin 2141.67 2050 2100 2150 2300 2250 2000 12850 144
3rd Chan McDonald 2116.67 2300 2150 1900 2000 2300 2050 12700 132
4th Jason Thornhill 2112.50 2125 2100 2075 2325 2200 1850 12675 120
5th william casey 2049.17 2450 2085 2100 1900 1950 1810 12295 108
6th Terry Gilliland 2041.67 1975 1925 1750 2200 2400 2000 12250 96
7th Mickey Law 2016.67 2000 1800 2125 2200 2075 1900 12100 84
8th Steve Lloyd 1983.33 2250 1900 2200 1975 1750 1825 11900 72
9th J.P. Nelson 1937.50 2075 1900 1775 2200 2150 1525 11625 60
10th Bill McConkey 1926.67 1800 2110 1875 1775 2125 1875 11560 48
11th Marion Collier 1900.00 1825 1925 1975 1825 1950 1900 11400 36
12th Tim Miller 1893.33 2000 2125 1825 2100 1775 1535 11360 24
13th Tony Richardson 1885.00 2000 1950 1925 2200 1900 1335 11310 12

 

10/23/10 Chattanooga Rifle Club CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Gene Corvin 2216.67 2150 2225 2250 2350 2125 2200 13300 216
2nd Doug Kenimer 2208.33 2300 2075 2350 2100 2125 2300 13250 204
3rd Chan McDonald 2170.83 2300 2150 2225 2100 2200 2050 13025 192
4th Wilton Burnett, Jr 2162.50 2075 2250 2075 2250 2125 2200 12975 180
5th Wallace Smallwood 2139.17 1900 2250 2160 2150 2175 2200 12835 168
6th Don Whitehead 2025.00 2250 2150 1950 1925 2100 1775 12150 156
7th William Casey 2025.00 2050 1775 2000 2150 2050 2125 12150 144
8th Tony Richardson 2020.83 2000 2175 2000 1900 1950 2100 12125 132
9th Ed Ledbetter 2016.67 1950 2250 1875 2200 2100 1725 12100 120
10th Steve Seifert 1987.50 1850 2025 2100 1875 1975 2100 11925 108
11th David Kenimer 1943.33 1960 2200 2000 1850 1825 1825 11660 96
12th Tim Miller 1941.67 1825 1950 1975 2175 1900 1825 11650 84
13th Charles Wheeler 1929.17 1725 2050 2050 1925 2000 1825 11575 72
14th Tom Reeves 1891.67 2175 1775 2075 2025 1750 1550 11350 60
15th Charles Wadkins 1820.00 1875 1660 1735 1800 2000 1850 10920 48
16th Bill McConkey 1814.17 1975 1660 2050 1900 1550 1750 10885 36
17th Bill Lovell 1807.50 1660 1835 2025 1775 1875 1675 10845 24
18th Terry Gilliland 1756.67 1910 1675 1700 1585 1695 1975 10540 12
 
10/30/10 Texarkana Gun Club #1 CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Al Lawrence 2054.17 2300 2200 2050 1675 2125 1975 12325 24
2nd Bill Williams 1995.83 2000 1825 2050 2075 2025 2000 11975 12

 

11/06/10 Pensacola Rifle and Pistol Club TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg Tgt 1 Tgt 2 Tgt 3 Tgt 4 Tgt 5 Tgt 6 Total Points
1st Gene Corvin 2000.00 2000 2025 1975 2125 1975 1900 12000 108
2nd Bronko Falzone 1837.50 2075 2050 1975 1570 1660 1695 11025 96
3rd Ken Brooks 1755.83 1850 1725 1725 1700 1950 1585 10535 84
4th Steve Lloyd 1703.33 1500 1725 1775 1825 1820 1575 10220 72
5th Charles A. Holt 1607.50 1535 1675 1925 1325 1685 1500 9645 60
6th Lewis Shelley 1587.50 1585 1620 1850 1455 1205 1810 9525 48
7th Harry Stover 1579.17 1775 1760 1795 1560 1395 1190 9475 36
8th Bert Falzone 1535.83 1950 1650 1185 1285 1385 1760 9215 24
9th Bob Berkley 1235.00 1300 1400 1445 1460 535 1270 7410 12

 

11/27/10 Escondido Fish & Game CLUB TOURNAMENT
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points
1st Chris Rearick* 2158.33 2100 2300 2150 2025 2300 2075 12950 96
2nd Don Archer 2110.00 2150 2275 2050 2010 2050 2125 12660 84
3rd William Montaney 2045.83 2025 2200 1975 2000 2025 2050 12275 72
4th William Rearick 1902.50 2125 1825 1975 1835 2200 1455 11415 60
5th Dennis Baros 1759.17 2025 1860 1775 1525 1675 1695 10555 48
6th John Jensen 1608.33 1700 1785 1285 1555 1825 1500 9650 36
7th Pat Garity 1567.50 1575 1525 1650 1470 1560 1625 9405 24
8th Kendra Baros* 1547.50 1660 1395 1600 1685 1510 1435 9285 12

 

 

National Records

Outdoor
Indoor

Hall of Fame

Outdoor
Indoor

Past Results

2011
2010
2009
2008
2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

Juniors

2008
2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

Benchrest Central


Hit Counter

Copyright 2010. All Rights Reserved.