2010 A/Line Updated 9-14 2010 Aggregate Stat/Line  9-14 2010 Junior Stats 9-14
2010 Club Tournament Winners 2010 State Tournament Winners  
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Marketing you can trust
2010 Match Results 
Scoring Article ARA Rules - 2009 Update  
2010 ARA Nationals - Scores 2010 ARA Nationals - Equipment  

2009-2010 Winter Indoor Season


Match Results
(Opens Excel)

Indoor Schedule

 

Indoor Winter Nationals
Dec. 5-6, 2009

Rocky River Barn, North Carolina
Results       Equipment List
Indoor A/Line  Final

Indoor Aggregate Stat/Line Final

Indoor Junior Results

2010

Schedule

Clubs

Google Map

Rules

Target

Forms

Match Directors

Responsibilities

Match Forms

Scoring Program
V5 UPDATED 3-23

Helpful Instructions

Contacts

Dan Killough
dan@killoughshootingsports.com
325-212-0807

ARA Business Office

PO Box 777
Winters, TX  79567

 

ARA Welcome Page


2010 ARA National Tournament

Equipment List

 

# Name Action Trigger Stock Barrel Scope Gunsmith Ammo
1 Tony Harper Turbo Jewell Pippin Shilen Leupold Calfee Eley Match
2 Darrel Barnes Swindlehurst  Jewell McMillan Broughton Night Force Barnes Eley Team
3 Dan Killough Suhl Factory Myers Shilen Weaver Gorham Eley
4 Brian Brandt Turbo Jewell TM Broughton Night Force Brock Eley Match
5 Todd Wooten Suhl Factory Peightal Lilja Weaver Myers Eley Tenex
6 Rick Shouse Turbo Jewell McMillian Shilen Leupold Calfee Eley Match
7 Richard Gorham Turbo Jewell TM Shilen Night Force Gorham Eley Match
8 Kirk Gaston Turbo Jewell McMillan Shilen Night Force Gorham Eley Match 
9 Tony Boyer Turbo Jewell Scarborough Shilen Leupold Calfee Eley Match
10 Brian Voelker Voelker 40 Jewell McMillan Broughton Leupold Voelker Eley Match
11 Dean Bircher Hall Jewell Larson Broughton Leupold Bircher Eley Match
12 Marvin Batliner Rem 40X Jewell Factory Shilen Leupold Gorham Eley Match 
13 Steve Emmert Swindlehurst  Jewell McMillan Benchmark Leupold Emmert Eley
14 Rick Taylor Turbo Jewell TM Broughton Weaver Robbins Eley
15 Wally Smallwood Turbo Jewell McMillian Shilen Leupold Calfee Eley 
16 Harry  Deneen Turbo Jewell Pippin Lilja Leupold Calfee Eley Match
17 Glen Townley Rem 40X Jewell McMillian Broughton Weaver Barnes Eley Match
18 Fred Leeds Turbo Jewell Myers Shilen March Gorham Eley Tenex
19 Tim Miller Turbo Jewell McMillan Shilen  Leupold Calfee Eley Match
20 Tony Medinger Rem 40X Kelbly TM Lilja Night Force Taylor Lapua
21 Dennis Drake Anschutz Factory McMillan Benchmark Leupold Myers Eley Match
22 Junior Brooks Turbo Jewell McMillan Shilen Night Force Brock Eley Match
23 Roger Brock Swindlehurst  Jewell McMillan Broughton Leupold Brock Eley Match
24 Carl Dean Rem 40X Jewell McMillian Shilen Leupold Knippenberg Eley Match
25 Mark Meadows Turbo Jewell McMillian Shilen Weaver Calfee Eley Match
26 Bob  Collins Turbo Jewell McMillan Rock Creek Leupold Calfee &Smith RWS
27 Doug Bell Rem 40X Jewell Larson Benchmark Weaver   Eley Match 
28 Gene Corvin Turbo Jewell McMillan Shilen Leupold Calfee Eley Match 
29 Bob Cleveland Turbo Jewell McMillan Shilen Night Force Gorham Eley Team
30 Ted Paul Hall Jewell McMillan Broughton Leupold Brock Eley Match
31 Joe Besche Anschutz Factory Factory Broughton B & L Brock Eley Match
32 Don Matzeder Swindlehurst  Jewell McMillian Shilen Sightron Gorham Eley
33 Wilton Burnett Turbo Jewell McMillan Benchmark Leupold Myers Eley Tenex
34 Ron Elbe Turbo Jewell TM Shilen Weaver Gorham Eley
35 John Carper Rem 40X Jewell Shehane Broughton Weaver Penrod Eley
36 James Goble Hall Jewell Shehane Benchmark Weaver Penrod Eley
37 Marion Collier Swindlehurst  Jewell Myers Benchmark Weaver Myers Eley Match
38 Dawn Killough Suhl Factory Myers Shilen Weaver Gorham Eley
39 Tony Blosser Turbo Jewell Shehane Lilja Leupold Calfee Eley Match
40 Fred Jamison Win 52 Canjar McMillan Shilen Weaver Myers Eley Match
41 Travis Caldwell Turbo Jewell McMillan Broughton Sightron Brock Eley
42 Alan Bates Turbo Jewell Lee Six Shilen Leupold Calfee Eley Match
43 Daniel Avery Time Jewell TM Shilen Leupold Gorham Eley Match
44 Mark Penrod Hall Jewell McMillan Benchmark March Penrod Eley
45 Cliff Arnold Rem 40X Jewell McMillan PacNor Leupold Arnold Eley Match
46 Al Lawrence Rem 40X Jewell Riverside Shilen Leupold Riverside Eley Match
47 Jeff Jobes Lawton Jewell McMillan Shilen Leupold Brock Eley
48 Tom Rippee Hall Jewell McMillan Shilen Weaver Rippee Eley Match
49 Adam Wilson Rem 40X Kelbly TM Benchmark Night Force Taylor Eley Team
50 Wayne Knutsen Rem 40X Jewell Factory Benchmark Night Force Davis Lapua Master
51 Russell Carter Rem 40X Jewell McMillan Shilen Weaver Gorham Eley
52 Ray Brown Rem 40X Jewell McMillan Lilja Leupold Calfee Eley
53 Mike Sherrill Turbo Jewell Pippin Shilen Weaver Calfee Eley Match
54 John Cloepfil Rem 40X Jewell Factory Benchmark Leupold Davis Eley
55 Tom Grant Swindlehurst  Jewell Lee Six Broughton Weaver Brock Eley Match
56 Gerald Higdon Turbo Jewell Robertson Shilen Leupold Gorham Eley Match
57 Chan McDonald Rem 40X Jewell TM Shilen Night Force Gorham Eley Match
58 Paul Medinger Turbo Kelbly McMillan Shilen Weaver Davis Eley Match 
59 Macky Locklin Suhl Factory Myers Benchmark Weaver Myers Eley
60 Don Archer Turbo Jewell Stith Shilen Leupold Herrick Eley Tenex
61 Allan Hall Hall Jewell Hall Shilen Tasco Messer Eley Match
62 Walt Day Suhl Factory McMillan Broughton Weaver Smith Eley Match
63 Bill Hinegardner Turbo Jewell Pippin Lilja Leupold Calfee Eley Tenex
64 Foster Arvin  Anschutz Factory McMillian Broughton Weaver Knippenberg Eley Match
65 Reinhold Teten Turbo Jewell McMillan Broughton Leupold Brock Eley
66 Rodney Allen Time Jewell TM Shilen Night Force Gorham Eley
67 Bob Finger Suhl Factory Myers Shilen Night Force Myers Lapua Midas
68 Jason Thornhill Turbo Jewell McMillan Shilen Leupold Crowe Eley
69 Dale Frost Turbo Jewell McMillan Broughton Leupold Brock Eley Match
70 Louis Alessi Hall Jewell McMillan Shilen Leupold Gorham Eley
71 Glenn Spencer Lawton Jewell McMillan Shilen Weaver Langley Eley Match
72 James Giesking Turbo Jewell McMillan Lilja Weaver Voelker Lapua
73 Lone Wigger Anschutz Kenyon Custom Broughton Leupold Smith Eley
74 Frank DiDomenico Turbo Jewell Mcmillan Hart Weaver Fargnoli Eley
75 Jerry Stiller Stiller Jewell Stiller Shilen Night Force Stiller eley
76 Don Robbins Turbo Jewell Robbins Broughton Leupold Robbins Eley
77 Polly Hillert Suhl Factory Myers Benchmark Weaver  Myers Eley
78 Fran Barletta Rem 40X Jewell McMillan Shilen Weaver Shilen Eley
79 Danny Keeney Rem 40X Shilen McMillan Shilen Weaver Self Eley
80 Ron Hoehn Turbo Jewell Scarborough Shilen Sightron Calfee Eley Tenex
81 Wendell Dean Turbo Jewell McMillan Lilja Leupold Calfee Eley Match
82 Mike Teimann Cooper Factory Cooper Factory Weaver Factory Eley
83 Mike McConnell Swindlehurst  Jewell   Shilen Leupold Barnes Eley
84 Bernadette Lange Rem 40X Jewell McMillan PacNor Leupold Arnold Eley Match
85 Roger Pepper Rem 40X Jewell McMillan Broughton Weaver Brock Eley
86 Frank Novak Rem 40X Jewell McMillan Broughton Leupold Brock Eley
87 Matt Owens Kelbly Jewell BAT Shilen March Owens Lapua
88 Carlisle Guinnip Turbo Jewell McMillan Shilen Weaver Gorham Eley
89 Donna Brown Rem XP Bond Factory Lilja Leupold Calfee Eley 
90 Roscoe Moody, Jr. Swindlehurst  Jewell MT Broughton Leupold Hongisto Eley
91 Jerry Hensler Stiller Jewell Kelbly Shilen Leupold Hensler Eley Tenex
92 Chris Peet Rem 40X Jewell McMillan Shilen Night Force Peet Eley Match
93 Ed Ledbetter Suhl Factory McMillan Factory Sightron Penrod Eley Match
94 Wade Hull Stiller Shilen McMillan Shilen Leupold Shilen Eley
95 Scott Jesee  Swindlehurst  Jewell McMillan Broughton Leupold Emmert Eley Match
96 Mac Ahart Anschutz Factory McMillan Broughton Leupold Brock Eley Match
97 James Lederer Hall Jewell TM Rock Creek Leupold Eck Eley
98 Stanley Clark Suhl Factory Pippin Shilen March Smith Eley 
99 Mike Owens Kelbly Jewell BAT Shilen March Owens Lapua
100 Don Nichols Rem 40X Factory TM Benchmark Weaver Robbins Eley
101 Frank Shook Turbo Jewell Myers Benchmark Leupold Myers Eley Tenex
102 Dan White Rem 40x Jewell Turner Broughton Weaver Voelker Eley
103 Ralph Dixon Rem 40X Jewell McMillan Broughton Night Force Voelker eley
104 Jay Roessler Rem 40X Jewell McMillan Broughton Night Force Voelker Eley Match
105 Dorothy Jamison Suhl Factory McMillan Shilen Night Force Keeney Eley Match
106 Jay Hahn Rem 40X Jewell McMillan Border Sightron Davis Eley
107 Jeff Carroll Turbo Jewell Shehane Broughton Leupold Putzbach Eley Match
108 Robert Meade Turbo Jewell McMillan Shilen Leupold Gorham Eley
109 Allison Behler* Swindlehurst  Jewell TM Shilen Leupold Gorham Eley
110 Mickey Law Turbo Jewell McMillian Shilen Leupold Brock Eley Match 
111 Larry Vann Rem 40x Jewell McMillan Shilen Weaver Riverside Eley
112 Scott Pieper Swindlehurst  Jewell     Leupold Griffin Lapua
113 David Dale Schliem Rem  Factory McMillan Border Weaver Hongisto Eley
114 Abigail Killough* Turbo Jewell Prine Shilen Weaver Prine Eley
115 Richard Mills Turbo Jewell McMillan Hart Leupold Hongisto Eley
116 Jacob Coiner* Win 52 Factory McMillan Border Weaver Hongisto Eley Match
117 Dustin Allen Turbo Jewell TM Shilen Night Force Gorham Eley Team

 

National Records

Outdoor
Indoor

Hall of Fame

Outdoor
Indoor

Past Results

2009
2008
2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

Juniors

2008
2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

Benchrest Central


Hit Counter

Copyright 2010. All Rights Reserved.