2006 Club Tournament Winners

Date Club Winner
3/4 Bullet Trap Bob Barnhart
5/6 Owlkill Rod & Gun Club Robert Bain, Jr.
5/20 Dietzville Bench Rest Club Jack Harper
5/21 Cedar Pointe ARA Club Jack Harper
5/21 Central Michigan Sportsman's Club Mike Drake
5/27 Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis #1 Jerry Luck
6/3 Air Capitol Gun Club Dennis Reineke
6/4 Hillsdale Rifle Club #1 Dave Petty
6/10 Fort Hand Rifle Club Jack Walters
6/17 Old Town Rifle Club Ken Harper
6/24 San Diego Rimfire Shooters Pat Garity
7/1 Salem Pistol & Rifle Club #1 Tim Simbari
7/1 Walnut Hill Gun Range #1 Gregg DeQuasie
7/2 NWA/Bar-B Rimfire Scotty Hebert
7/8 Hawk Hill Rimfire Club #1 Roger Brock
7/8 Hole in the Wall ~ ARA Dan Gibeault
7/8 Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #1 Ray Hess
7/8 Madison County Gun & Archery Club Scotty Hebert
7/8 Silverpoint Rimfire Club Mike Mullins
7/9 Fort Wayne Rifle & Revolver Mike Drake
7/15 Bullet Hole Cody Boggan*
7/15 Washington County Gun Club Bob Barnhart
7/16 Hawk Hill Rimfire Club #2 Darrel Barnes
7/22 Bar-B Rimfire Darrel Barnes
7/22 Springfield Benchrest Rifle Club #1 Jim Massey
8/4 Gene's Rimfire #2 Terry Gilliland
8/6 Yankton Sharpshooters Mike McConnell
8/12 Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis #2 Roger Brock
8/12 Factoryville Sportsmen's Club Robert Bain, Jr.
8/19 Crosswinds Rifle Range #2 Brian Brandt
8/19 Mill Creek #2 Roger Brock
8/19 Walnut Hill Gun Range #2 Jerry Graves
8/19 Wawarsing Rod & Gun Club Robert Bain, Jr.
8/26 Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #2 Ray Hess
8/26 Springfield Benchrest Rifle Club #2 Darrel Barnes
8/27 Desert Sportsman's Rifle & Pistol Club Bob Zuck
8/27 Pioneer Gun Club Emmett Stiernagle
8/27 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Assoc. Mike Drake
9/16 Livonia Conservation Club Gary Grove
9/16 Mill Creek #1 Darrel Barnes
9/17 Holbrook Sportsman's Club Brad Niese
9/17 Van Wert Rifle Club Terry Mahoney
9/23 Cadillac Sportsman's Club Tim Longcore
9/23 Cern's Rimfire Range #1 Don Matzeder
9/23 Desert Shooters Jon Esposito
9/23 Ennis Gun Club #1 Jack Harper
9/24 Cern's Rimfire Range #2 Randy Leger
9/24 Open Grove Rimfire #1 Joeseph Friedrich
9/24 Wallkill Rod & Gun Club Gordon Eck
9/30 Bobcat Range Richard Gorham
10/8 Crosswinds Rifle Range #1 Tom Bradford
10/8 Horton Sport Shooters Roger Brock
10/14 Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Richard Gorham
10/14 Gene's Rimfire #1 Don Matzeder 
10/15 Magic City Gun Club Don Matzeder 
10/15 Open Grove Rimfire #2 Joseph Friedrich
10/21 DeQueen Rimfire  Richard Gorham
10/21 Sunnyvale Rod & Gun Club John Cory 
10/22 El Dorado Rod & Gun Club Dale Bakken
10/28 Chattanooga Rifle Club Gene Corvin
10/28 Ennis Gun Club #2 David Schmidt
10/28 Fort Bliss Rod & Gun Club  Mark A. Smith
11/5 Inland Benchrest Society Bill Fay 
11/11 Holton Gun & Bow Club Chuck McNett, Sr.

Back to top of this Page                      Back to 2006 Results                      Back to ARA Home Page