2007 Club Tournament Winners

Date Club Winner
17-Mar Bullet Trap Danny Keeney
20-May Dietzville Bench Rest Club BJ Hilliard
26-May Mill Creek #1 Darrel Barnes
27-May Pioneer Gun Club Scotty Hebert
2-Jun Air Capitol Gun Club Mike McConnell
3-Jun Hillsdale Rifle Club I Mike Drake
9-Jun Crosswinds Rifle Range #2 Joe Besche
9-Jun Factoryville Sportsmen's Club Roger von Ahrens
9-Jun Fort Hand Rifle Club John Benyo
16-Jun Bullet Hole Darrel Barnes
23-Jun Walnut Hill Bob Barnhart
30-Jun Salem Pistol & Rifle Club Kevin Kunkle
1-Jul Hawk Hill Rimfire Club #1 Steve Emmert
6-Jul Gene's Rimfire #2 Gene Corvin
7-Jul Fort Bliss Rod & Gun Club Rudy Smith
7-Jul Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #1 Ray Hess
8-Jul Bar-B Rimfire Club Richard Gorham
14-Jul Holton Gun & Bow Mike Drake
14-Jul Madison County Gun & Archery Club Darrel Barnes
15-Jul Central Michigan Sportsman's Club Mike Drake
21-Jul Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis #1 Joe Besche
21-Jul Emerald Empire Gun Club Wes King
21-Jul Washington County Gun Club Mike Drake
21-Jul Wawarsing Rod & Gun Club #2 Kevin Kunkle
4-Aug Cedar Pointe ARA Club David Schmidt
5-Aug Hawk Hill Rimfire Club #2 Joe Besche 
5-Aug Yankton Sharpshooters Wayne Juergens
11-Aug NWA/Bar-B Rimfire Club Richard Gorham 
11-Aug Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 David Petty
12-Aug Wallkill Rod & Gun Club Gordon Eck
18-Aug Livonia Conservation Club Steve Turner
19-Aug Chief City Shooters Club  Joe Besche
25-Aug Bobcat Range Jack Harper 
25-Aug Bullseye Rifle Range Jimmy Crafton
25-Aug Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #2 Jerry Graves
26-Aug Open Grove Rimfire II Jim Herrick 
26-Aug Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #2 Mike Drake 
8-Sep Wawarsing Rod & Gun Club #1 Gordon Eck
9-Sep Tehama Shooters Association Mark Dancel 
15-Sep Cadillac Sportsman's Club Linda Rupert 
15-Sep Horton Sports Complex Steve Emmert
15-Sep Sandhill Rimfire Club Jason Hunt
22-Sep Desert Shooters Jon Esposito
23-Sep Holbrook Sportsmen's Club Brad Niese
29-Sep Mill Creek #2 Charles Scott
29-Sep Texarkana Gun Club #2 Mat Howle
6-Oct Grand Prairie Gun Club Charles Pederson
6-Oct El Dorado Rod & Gun Club David M. Culver
7-Oct Crosswinds Rifle Range #1 Charlie Peters
13-Oct Blackbelt Benchrest Club Gene Corvin
13-Oct Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club BJ Hilliard
20-Oct Gene's Rimfire #1 Darrel Barnes
20-Oct Open Grove Rimfire I Jim Herrick
20-Oct Sunnyvale Rod & Gun Club Larry Calhoun
21-Oct Magic City Gun Club Joe Besche
27-Oct Chattanooga Rifle Club Gene Corvin
27-Oct Ennis Gun Club Charlie Peters
28-Oct San Diego Rimfire Shooters Jim Williams
3-Nov Cern's Rimfire Range #1 Randy Leger
4-Nov Cern's Rimfire Range #2 Joe Besche
11-Nov Inland Bench Rest Society Joe Besche

Back to top of this Page                                            Back to ARA Home Page