2009 Club Tournament Winners

Date Club Winner
5/3 Hawk Hill Rimfire Club #2 Joe Besche
5/9 Bullet Trap Dustin Allen
5/9 Owensville Gun Club #1 Glen Townley
5/16 Dietzville Bench Rest Club - Pearson Memorial Marion Collier
5/16 United Sportsmen's Club #1 Glen Townley
5/17 Cedar Pointe ARA Club - Higens Memorial Dan Killough
5/23 Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis #1 Frank Novak
5/24 Pioneer Gun Club Fred Rost
5/30 Texarkana Gun Club #2 Ken Harper
5/31 Caldwell County Sportsmen's Club #1 Kirk Gaston
6/6 Hawk Hill Rimfire Club #1 Charles Scott
6/7 Air Capitol Gun Club Mike McConnell
6/7 Hillsdale Rifle Club #1 - Lynn Alber Memorial James Goble
6/13 Bullet Hole Scotty Hebert
6/14 Horton Sports Complex Frank Novak
6/20 Open Grove Rimfire #1 Joe Friedrich
6/20 Sandhill Rimfire Range Scotty Hebert
6/27 Factoryville Sportsmen's Club Joseph Turturro
6/27 Owensboro Rifle & Pistol Club Dan Killough
7/3 Bar-B Rimfire Club Richard Gorham
7/11 Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis #2 Don Matzeder
7/11 Fort Hand Rifle Club Tony Harper
7/11 Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #2 Ray Hess
7/11 Silverpoint Rimfire Club Jon McKinney
7/19 Yankton Sharp Shooters Charles Scott
7/31 Gene's Rimfire #2 Wallace Smallwood
8/2 Owensville Gun Club #2 Jon McKinney
8/8 Holton Gun & Bow Club Mike Worthington
8/8 Livonia Conservation Club #2 Joe Besche
8/8 NWA/Bar-B Rimfire Club Ray Graham
8/14 Killough Shooting Sports Dan Killough
8/15 Crosswinds Rifle Range #2 Joe Besche
8/22 Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #1 Gene Davis
8/22 Mill Creek #1 Roger Brock
8/23 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsmans Assoc Kirk Gaston
8/30 Chief City Shooters Club Don Matzeder
9/12 Buck Creek Range Jon McKinney
9/12 United Sportsmen's Club #2 Charles Scott
9/12 Willow River Rod & Gun Club Louise Wickstrom
9/19 Cadillac Sportsman Club Jim Plencner
9/19 Livonia Conservation Club #1 Jon McKinney
9/27 Crosswinds Rifle Range #1 Glen Townley
10/3 Fort Bliss Rod & Gun Club Did Not Receive
10/4 Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Marion Collier
10/4 Minnetonka Sportsmen's Inc. Dean Bircher
10/10 Clark's Gun Club James Goble
10/11 Mill Creek #2 Don Matzeder
10/11 San Diego Rimfire Shooters Glen Robinson
10/17 Gene's Rimfire #1 Don Matzeder
10/17 Sunnyvale Rod & Gun Club Larry Calhoun
10/18 Desert Shooters Did Not Receive
10/18 Magic City Gun Club - Don Sutter Memorial Don Matzeder
10/24 Chattanooga Rifle Club Tony Harper
10/24 Ennis Gun Club #1 Joe Besche
10/25 Caldwell County Sportsmen's Club #2 Kirk Gaston
10/25 Ennis Gun Club #2 Fred Leeds
10/25 Open Grove Rimfire #2 Joe Friedrich
10/31 Texarkana Gun Club #1 Don Matzeder
11/7 Boerne Shooting Club David Schmidt

 

Back to top of this Page                                            Back to ARA Home Page