December 4-5, 2010 ARA Indoor National Tournament - EQUIPMENT LIST

 


Back to top of this Page                    Back to ARA Home Page

 

Place Name Action Barrel Trigger Stock Scope Gunsmith Ammo
1st Jody Reed Turbo Broughton Jewell Stith Leupold Smith Eley Match
2nd Wendell Dean Turbo Lilja Jewell Stith Leupold Calfee Eley Match
3rd David Kenimer Turbo Broughton Jewell Stith Leupold Mullins Eley Tenex
4th Truman Webber Turbo Broughton Jewell Pippin Weaver Eck Eley
5th Ken Fulghum Turbo Benchmark Jewell  Meridith Leupold Fulghum Eley Match
6th Greg Davis Tubo  Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match
7th Ralph Dixon Rem 40X Broughton Jewell McMillan Night Force Voelker Eley Match
8th Ted Wooten Lawton Shilen Jewell McMillian Night Force wooten Eley Match
9th Ken Camper Suhl Benchmark Jewell Stith Leupold Myers Eley Tenex
10th Chan McDonald Time Shilen Jewell TM Leupold Gorham Eley
11th Jessica Pappas Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillian Leupold Gorham Eley Tenex
12th Joe Oates* Hall Shilen Jewell Turner Weaver Myers Eley Tenex
13th Todd Wooten Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Night Force Gorham Eley Tenex
14th Jeff Braun Turbo Lilja Jewell McMillian Leupold Calfee Eley Tenex
15th Robert Putzbach Falcon Rock Creek Jewell Peightal Leupold Putzbach Eley Match
16th Bob Collins Hall Broughton Jewell McMillan Leupold Smith RWS
17th Tony Harper Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match
18th Alexis Ackerman* Hall Hart Jewell McMillan Weaver Leger Eley
19th Fred Leeds Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian March Gorham Eley Tenex
20th Mike Sherrill Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Weaver Calfee Eley Match
21st Charles Pippin ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~
22nd Jeffrey Miller Turbo Shilen Jewell Shehane Weaver Gorham Eley Match 
23rd Mike Worthington Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Shehane Night Force Osborne Eley Match
24th Gene Corvin Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Night Force Calfee Eley Match 
25th Glen Townley Rem 40X Broughton Jewell McMillian Weaver Barnes Eley Match
26th Jim Mollica Hall Rock Creek Jewell Pippin Leupold Eck Eley
27th Dennis Drake Anschutz Benchmark Factory Myers Leupold Myers Eley Match
28th Paul Tolvstad Falcon Rock Creek Jewell TM Leupold Eck Eley
29th Craig Young Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian Leupold Calfee Eley Tenex
30th Jerry Washam Turbo Lilja Jewell McMillian Leupold Calfee Eley Match
31st Gregory Shevchuck Time Rock Creek Jewell Shehane Weaver Eck Eley
32nd Wilton Burnett Turbo Benchmark Jewell McMillan Leupold Myers Eley Tenex
33rd Joe Besche Anschutz Broughton Factory Factory B & L Brock Eley Match
34th Michael Hover Hall Hart Jewell McMillan Weaver Leger Eley
35th Jeff Carroll Falcon Rock Creek Jewell Peightal Leupold Putzbach Eley Match
36th Tony Richardson Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillan Sightron Gorham Eley
37th Doug Weeter Rem 40X Broughton Jewell Lee Six Sightron Smith Eley Match
38th Jim Pepper Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match
39th Tony Meade Turbo Calfee Jewell McMillan Leupold Mullins Eley Match
40th Dick Volk Lawton Broughton Jewell Kelbly Nikko Barnes Eley
41st Robert Oates Hall Shilen Jewell McMillian Weaver Myers Eley Tenex
42nd Bill Hinegardner Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Tenex
43rd Dan Muller Falcon Rock Creek Jewell TM Leupold Eck Eley
44th James Lederer Falcon Rock Creek Jewell TM Leupold Eck Eley
45th Tim Miller Turbo Shilen  Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match
46th Tim Longcore Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Shehane Weaver Osborne Eley
47th Wayne Knutsen Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Factory Night Force Davis Lapua Master
48th Marc Nachman Anschutz Factory Factory Factory March Factory ~
49th Robert Varney Hall Broughton Jewell Varney Leupold Patrick Eley
50th Doug Kenimer Turbo Broughton Jewell Stith Leupold Calfee Eley Match
51st Bill McConkey Turbo Lilja Jewell Shehane Leupold Calfee Eley Match
52nd Denny Antonius Suhl Douglas Factory Self Weaver Self Eley Match
53rd Peter Wass Turbo Rock Creek Jewell TM Weaver Eck Eley
54th Dana Aumend Rem 40X Benchmark Kelbly Darnell Night Force Davis Eley Match
55th William Wheeler Hall Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Calfee Eley Match
56th Bob Barnhart Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Factory Night Force Davis Midus M
57th William Casey Turbo Broughton Jewell Dixie Leupold Gorham Eley
58th David Floyd Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Kelbly Leupold ~ Eley Match 
59th Thomas McQueen Turbo Lilja Jewell Brown Leupold Calfee Eley
60th Bill Lovell Turbo ~ Jewell ~ Weaver ~ Eley
61st Mike Cameron Suhl Broughton Factory TM Leupold Smith RWS
62nd Jerry McFall Turbo Rock Creek Jewell Stith Leupold Eck Eley Match
63rd Phil Dorman Turbo Border Jewell Kelbly Leupold Hongisto Eley Match
64th Charles Wadkins Swindlehurst  Lilja Jewell Kelbly B&L Kelbly Eley
65th Allan Hall Hall Shilen Jewell Lee Six Tasco Messer Eley Match
66th Allan Stigall Hall Broughton Jewell McMillian Weaver Penrod Eley Tenex
67th Walter Gurbis Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillan ~ Gorham Eley
68th Mark Walter ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~
69th Bob Finger Rem 37 Benchmark Kenyon McMillan Leupold Myers Lapua Midas
70th Cliff Keesee Anschutz Accumx Factory Stith Leupold Loggins Lapua Midas
71st Jim Fisher Swindlehurst  Border Jewell McMillan Leupold Fedco Eley
72nd Tracy Winke ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~
73rd Kenny McRary Rem 40X Lilja Jewell McMillan Weaver Rhyne Eley
74th Bill Townsley Sako Lilja Jewell McMillan Weaver Myers Lapua Center-X
75th Gerald Halas Cooper Wilson Jard Factory Weaver Putzbach Federal
76th Jim Sorrells Turbo Shilen Jewell ~ Weaver Self Eley
77th JP Nelson Turbo ??? Jewell McMillan B&L Calfee Eley
78th Hoke Kerns Hall Hart Jewell McMillan Leupold Messer Eley
79th Clay Timanus Anschutz Factory Factory ~ Leupold ~ Eley Match
80th Sam Saunders Turbo Lilja Jewell Stith Leupold Myers Eley Tenex
81st Tom Flowers Turbo Broughton Jewell Pippin March Eck Eley
82nd Don Stith Falcon Benchmark Jewell Stith Leupold Eck Lapua X-Act
83rd Tim Walter ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~