2012 Unlimited A/Line

2012 Sporter A/Line

2012 Unlimited Aggregate Championship 

2012 Sporter Aggregate Championship

2012 Junior Stats 
2012 Club Tournaments 2012 State Tournaments  
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Marketing you can trust
2012 Outdoor Match Results 
Scoring Article ARA Rules   
2012 ARA Nationals - Scores 2012 ARA Nationals - Equipment  

2012 Winter Indoor Season


Indoor Schedule & Results

 

Indoor Winter Nationals
Dec. 3-4, 2011

Howard Prince Indoor Range, Bastrop, La
Indiv. Results    Team Results   Equipment List
Indoor A/Line  

Indoor Aggregate Stat/Line 

Indoor Junior Results

2012

Order Supplies HERE

Schedule

Clubs

Google Map

Rules

Target

Club Sanctioning

Match Directors

Responsibilities

Match Forms

Scoring Program
Version 8.5 

UPDATED 2-22-11

Contacts

Dan Killough
dan@killoughshootingsports.com
325-754-5771

ARA Business Office

PO Box 777
Winters, TX  79567

 

ARA Welcome Page


 

2011 Outdoor Club Tournaments

 
Date State Club CLASS Tournament Match Information Targets Start Time Winner
02/26/11 TX Boerne ARA Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM David Schmidt 
03/26/11 TX Boerne Shooting Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 6:00 PM  Jack Harper
05/14/11 CA Open Grove Rimfire #1 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM  Jim Herrick
05/21/11 TN Sandhill Rimfire Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Barry Mabry 
05/21/11 MO Owensville Gun Club #2 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Glen Townley
05/22/11 MO Pioneer Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Glen Townley 
05/22/11 WI Willow River Rod & Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM  Fred Wickstrom
05/28/11 VA Kettlefoot Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Jim Harris 
05/28/11 MI Mecosta Rod & Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Mike Worthington
05/28/11 MO Bench Rest Club of St. Louis #1 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Brian Brandt 
06/04/11 MO United Sportsmen's Club #1 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 8:00 AM  Fred Leeds
06/05/11 KS Air Capitol Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM  Charles Scott
06/05/11 MI Hillsdale Rifle Club #1 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM  Mike Worthington
06/12/11 IN Livonia Conservation Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM David Kenimer
06/12/11 MN Minnetonka Game & Fish  Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Doug Bell
06/18/11 CA Sunnyvale Rod & Gun #1 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Don Archer 
06/18/11 MO Bench Rest Club of St. Louis #2 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM  Joe Besche
06/19/11 MO Owensville Gun Club #1 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Joe Besche
06/25/11 KY Owensboro R&PC Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM  Keith Lovan
06/25/11 MN Minnetonka Sportsmen's Inc. Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM  Doug Bell
06/26/11 NY Evans Rod & Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Jeff Carroll
07/01/11 AL Gene's Rimfire #2 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 6:00 PM  David Kenimer
07/02/11 AR Bar-B Rimfire Range Unlimited Club Tournament   6 6:00 PM Joe Besche
07/03/11 AR NWA/Bar-B Rimfire Range Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Joe Besche
07/09/11 PA Fort Hand Rifle Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 7:00 PM  Re-Scheduled
07/16/11 LA Howard Prince Gun Range Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM  Marion Collier
07/16/11 SD Yankton Sharpshooters Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Charlie Scott
07/22/11 OK Buck Horn Rimfire Range Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM  Richard Gorham
07/23/11 PA Factoryville Sportsmen's Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Tony Harper
07/30/11 VA Kettlefoot Gun Club Sporter Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Robert Varney
08/06/11 OH Lancaster Rifle & Pistol Club #2 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 7:00 PM  Bob Ashcraft
08/06/11 KS Drywood Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Charlie Scott
08/07/11 NY Allied Sportsmen of WNY Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Alexis Ackerman*
08/13/11 NY Blasdell Rod & Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM  Alexis Ackerman*
08/13/11 CO Colorado Rifle Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 Noon Al Hofstein 
08/20/11 KS Horton Sports Complex Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Charlie Scott
8/21/11 NE Lincoln Izaak Walton League Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Junior Brooks
08/27/11 OH Lancaster Rifle & Pistol Club #1 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM  Gene Davis
08/28/11 IN Wabash Wildlife & Sportsmens Assoc. Unlimited Club Tournament   6 7:00 PM  Dick Volk
09/10/11 CA San Diego Rimfire Shooters Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Chris Rearick
09/10/11 KY Buck Creek Range Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:30 AM  Foster Arvin
9/11/11 NY C.V. Rod & Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament Limit to 30 Competitors 6 10:00 AM Jeff Carroll
9/16/11 GA Gold City Rimfire #1 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 7:30 PM Jody Reed
9/17/11 GA Gold City Rimfire #2 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Jody Reed
09/17/11 MO United Sportsmen's Club #2 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 CAN CANCELED
9/25/11 CA Open Grove Rimfire #2 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Tim Moore
10/08/11 TX Central Texas R&PC Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Rick Shouse 
10/8/11 MO Hawkhill Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Bob Hontz
10/08/11 PA Forthand Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Tony Harper 
10/08/11 MI Holton Gun & Bow Unlimited Club Tournament   4 9:00 AM William Wheeler
10/15/11 CA Sunnyvale Rod & Gun #2 Unlimited Club Touranment   6 9:00 AM  Dana Wyse
10/15/11 AL Gene's Rimfire #1 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Chan McDonald
10/15/11 KY NE Kentucky Fish & Game Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM  Todd Wooten
10/15/11 IN Clark's Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM James Goble
10/15/11 VA Kettlefoot Gun Club #2 Sporter Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM Robert Varney
10/16/11 AL Magic City Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament Don Sutter Memorial 6 9:00 AM Jason Thornhill
10/22/11 FL Pensacola Rifle & Pistol Club Unlimited Club Tournament Limit to 36 Compet. 6 9:00 AM  Bert Falzone
10/22/11 TN Chattanooga Rifle Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Chan McDonald
10/22/11 TX Ennis Gun Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 9:00 AM Bill Whitener
10/29/11 VA Kettlefoot Gun Club #2 Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM  Chan McDonald
11/05/11 NM Zia Rifle & Pistol Club Unlimited Club Tournament   6 8:00 AM CANCELED 
11/5/11 PA Gold .22 Shooters Unlimited Club Tournament   6 10:00 AM  Alexis Ackerman*
11/26/11 CA Escondido Fish & Game Assoc. Unlimited Club Tournament   6 8:15 AM Chris Rearick
 

 

Boerne ARA  
Club Tournament
02/26/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6
Outdoor
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st David Schmidt 2291.67 2200 2325 2400 2350 2125 2350 13750 60 2351.67
2nd Jack Harper 2258.33 2300 2100 2250 2200 2350 2350 13550 48 2306.33
3rd Macky Locklin 2208.33 2300 2300 2300 2150 2150 2050 13250 36 2244.33
4th Polly Hillert 1840.00 2150 2035 1800 1735 1850 1470 11040 24 1864.00
5th Steve Yates 1689.17 1800 1500 1835 1500 1950 1550 10135 12 1701.17

 

Boerne Shooting Club

Club Tournament

03/26/11

Unlimited

# Tgts

6

Outdoor

Place

Name

Agg

  Tgt 1

  Tgt 2

  Tgt 3

  Tgt 4

  Tgt 5

  Tgt 6

Total

Points

Agg+Pts

1st

Jack Harper

2330.83

2400

2085

2250

2450

2350

2450

13985

84

2414.83

2nd

Macky Locklin

2300.00

2350

2250

2075

2400

2300

2425

13800

72

2372.00

3rd

David Schmidt

2287.50

2200

2275

2350

2250

2350

2300

13725

60

2347.50

4th

Les Williams

2137.50

2200

2075

2025

2125

2200

2200

12825

48

2185.50

5th

Polly Hillert

2045.83

2025

2025

1925

2050

2150

2100

12275

36

2081.83

6th

Fred Jamison

2001.67

1925

1825

1960

1950

2000

2350

12010

24

2025.67

7th

Steve Yates

1820.83

1600

1900

1925

2000

1725

1775

10925

12

1832.83

 

Willow River Rod & Gun Club  
Club Tournament
05/09/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6
Outdoor
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Fred Wickstrom 2287.50 2250 2275 2300 2350 2250 2300 13725 84 2329.50
2nd Mitchell Johnson 2283.33 2400 2325 2400 2200 2025 2350 13700 72 2319.33
3rd Louise Wickstrom 2250.00 2175 2175 2025 2400 2375 2350 13500 60 2280.00
4th Dean Bircher 2175.00 2025 2250 1925 2200 2300 2350 13050 48 2199.00
5th Doug Bell 2125.00 1950 2300 2125 2075 2050 2250 12750 36 2143.00
6th Brian Headlee 2120.83 1950 2150 1975 2275 2000 2375 12725 24 2132.83
7th Todd Lindstrom 2075.00 2025 2100 2175 1875 2225 2050 12450 12 2081.00

 

Open Grove Rimfire #1  
Club Tournament
05/14/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6
Outdoor
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Jim Herrick 2079.17 1875 1850 2075 2150 2275 2250 12475 84 2163.17
2nd Tim Moore 2068.33 1660 2250 2150 1900 2350 2100 12410 72 2140.33
3rd Don Archer 2054.17 2000 2200 2000 1825 2250 2050 12325 60 2114.17
4th Glen Robinson 2041.67 1750 2175 2050 2100 2025 2150 12250 48 2089.67
5th John Carter 2012.50 2250 1975 1950 1900 1950 2050 12075 36 2048.50
6th John Peters 1920.83 1925 2025 1975 1875 2025 1700 11525 24 1944.83
7th Ben Serebreni 1679.17 1925 1510 1530 1525 1560 2025 10075 12 1691.17

 

Owensville Gun Club #2  
Club Tournament
05/21/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6
Outdoor
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Glen Townley 2245.83 2075 2350 2200 2325 2075 2450 13475 108 2353.83
2nd Brian Brandt 2187.50 2150 2200 2250 2300 2200 2025 13125 96 2283.50
3rd Dennis Sallin 2133.33 2075 1950 2200 2175 2250 2150 12800 84 2217.33
4th Fred Leeds 2095.83 2150 1875 1950 2025 2400 2175 12575 72 2167.83
5th Joe Besche 2091.67 2075 2050 2050 2100 2075 2200 12550 60 2151.67
6th Ted Paul 2080.83 2450 1710 2025 2050 1900 2350 12485 48 2128.83
7th Charles Scott 2030.83 1785 1925 2150 2175 2100 2050 12185 36 2066.83
8th Thomas Grant 1962.50 2000 2025 2025 1875 1875 1975 11775 24 1986.50
9th Dale Frost 1851.67 1810 1875 1800 1975 1800 1850 11110 12 1863.67

 

Sandhill Rimfire Club  
Club Tournament
05/21/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6
Outdoor
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Barry Mabry 2139.17 2000 1885 2400 2150 2275 2125 12835 60 2199.17
2nd Gary Law 1908.33 1775 1800 2050 1950 2150 1725 11450 48 1956.33
3rd Robert Malone 1882.50 1795 1875 1950 1850 1875 1950 11295 36 1918.50
4th Johnny Wrzesniewski 1846.67 1545 2100 2050 1850 1885 1650 11080 24 1870.67
5th Trae Wrzesniewski* 1654.17 1545 1510 1875 1635 1635 1725 9925 12 1666.17

 

Pioneer Gun Club  
Club Tournament
05/22/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6
Outdoor
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Glen Townley 2099.17 2300 2050 1950 2185 2010 2100 12595 204 2303.17
2nd Joe Besche 2085.00 1950 2200 2350 1960 2000 2050 12510 192 2277.00
3rd Brian Brandt 2058.33 2000 2150 2350 2125 1850 1875 12350 180 2238.33
4th Fred Leeds 2049.17 2200 2100 2100 1735 2075 2085 12295 168 2217.17
5th Ted Paul 2025.00 2025 1850 1950 2100 2025 2200 12150 156 2181.00
6th Charlie Peters, Jr. 1993.33 1850 1875 2300 1950 1960 2025 11960 144 2137.33
7th Charles Scott 1976.67 2250 2025 1825 2050 1760 1950 11860 132 2108.67
8th Dennis Sallin 1970.83 1825 2200 1950 2025 1875 1950 11825 120 2090.83
9th Steve Emmert 1933.33 1925 1900 2000 1775 1850 2150 11600 108 2041.33
10th Mike McConnell 1907.50 1725 1900 2050 1775 1860 2135 11445 96 2003.50
11th Larry Sprague 1900.83 2150 1900 2100 1950 1395 1910 11405 84 1984.83
12th Jan McConnell 1880.83 2125 1925 1850 1760 1775 1850 11285 72 1952.83
13th Junior Brooks 1855.00 2025 2075 1775 1660 1785 1810 11130 60 1915.00
14th Reinhold Teten 1841.67 1775 1750 1725 2150 1800 1850 11050 48 1889.67
15th Robert Meade 1798.33 2200 1625 1700 1555 1735 1975 10790 36 1834.33
16th Scott Jesse 1747.50 1625 1800 1750 1625 1810 1875 10485 24 1771.50
17th Tim Marshall 1133.33 1405 1145 1010 1015 830 1395 6800 12 1145.33

 

 

Kettlefoot Gun Club  
Club Tournament
05/28/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6
Outdoor
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Jim Harris 2041.67 1950 2400 2100 1975 1900 1925 12250 60 2101.67
2nd Cliff Keesee 1972.50 1975 2150 2025 2075 1950 1660 11835 48 2020.50
3rd Josh McDaniel* 1717.50 1700 1825 1520 2075 1485 1700 10305 36 1753.50
4th Chuck Tipton 1710.00 1550 2050 1725 2085 1475 1375 10260 24 1734.00
5th Larry Hale 1666.67 1410 1800 1825 1750 1440 1775 10000 12 1678.67

 

Mecosta County R&GC  
Club Tournament
05/28/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6
Outdoor
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Mike Worthington 2300.00 2100 2350 2300 2300 2350 2400 13800 72 2372.00
2nd William Wheeler 2089.17 2000 2050 2200 1985 2100 2200 12535 60 2149.17
3rd Bill Nienow 2050.00 2100 1850 2125 2075 1900 2250 12300 48 2098.00
4th Dick Volk 1895.83 2000 1675 1775 1925 2050 1950 11375 36 1931.83
5th John Rupert 1872.50 1900 2050 1860 1625 1800 2000 11235 24 1896.50
6th Tim Longcore 1815.83 1825 1735 1800 1885 1700 1950 10895 12 1827.83

 

 

Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis #1  
Club Tournament
05/28/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6
Outdoor
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Brian Brandt 2266.67 2350 1950 2300 2400 2350 2250 13600 132 2398.67
2nd Glen Townley 2179.17 2100 2350 1850 2150 2350 2275 13075 120 2299.17
3rd Joe Besche 2154.17 2125 2200 2000 2300 2100 2200 12925 108 2262.17
4th Tom Rippee 2154.17 2000 2200 2150 2200 2125 2250 12925 96 2250.17
5th Ted Paul 2129.17 2100 2150 2125 2150 2200 2050 12775 84 2213.17
6th Fred Leeds 2125.00 2125 2350 1925 2150 2000 2200 12750 72 2197.00
7th Charles Scott 2083.33 2075 1725 2100 2175 2300 2125 12500 60 2143.33
8th Dale Frost 2020.83 1925 2000 2100 1950 2150 2000 12125 48 2068.83
9th Robert Meade 1976.67 2125 2250 2150 1925 1800 1610 11860 36 2012.67
10th Reinhold Teten 1960.00 1925 2150 2025 2125 1825 1710 11760 24 1984.00
11th Thomas Grant 1950.00 2025 1775 2100 2050 1950 1800 11700 12 1962.00

 

United Sportsmen's Club #1  
Club Tournament
06/04/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6
Outdoor
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Fred Leeds 2316.67 2400 2250 2300 2350 2300 2300 13900 84 2400.67
2nd Joe Besche 2225.00 2025 2400 2225 2150 2200 2350 13350 72 2297.00
3rd Glen Townley 2137.50 2250 2225 2000 2150 2025 2175 12825 60 2197.50
4th Charles Scott 2070.00 1910 1825 2060 1950 2325 2350 12420 48 2118.00
5th Ted Paul 2001.67 1975 1875 1850 2175 2010 2125 12010 36 2037.67
6th Charlie Peters, Jr. 2000.00 1925 2225 2025 2050 2050 1725 12000 24 2024.00
7th Dale Frost 1770.83 1850 1800 1550 1725 1925 1775 10625 12 1782.83

 

 

Air Capitol Gun Club              
Club Tournament              
06/05/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Charles Scott 2125.00 1950 2250 2100 2000 2150 2300 12750 96 2221.00
2nd Robert Meade 1918.33 2050 2075 1650 1635 2000 2100 11510 84 2002.33
3rd Christina Lakey* 1916.67 1925 1975 2125 1875 1875 1725 11500 72 1988.67
4th Rich Lakey 1885.00 1775 1775 2000 1935 1925 1900 11310 60 1945.00
5th Mike McConnell 1810.00 1810 1775 1825 1625 1850 1975 10860 48 1858.00
6th Jan McConnell 1805.83 1850 1825 2025 1850 1735 1550 10835 36 1841.83
7th Junior Brooks 1786.67 1685 1700 1975 1775 1925 1660 10720 24 1810.67
8th Gene Newsom 1520.83 1500 1350 1550 1445 1675 1605 9125 12 1532.83

 

Hillsdale Rifle Club #1              
Club Tournament              
06/05/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Mike Worthington 2108.33 2225 2025 2000 2200 1950 2250 12650 120 2228.33
2nd Dick Volk 2045.83 2025 1875 2250 2100 2125 1900 12275 108 2153.83
3rd William Wheeler 2018.33 1975 1925 2050 2250 1960 1950 12110 96 2114.33
4th Chuck McNett, Sr. 1997.50 2110 1825 2150 1850 2000 2050 11985 84 2081.50
5th Mark Penrod 1983.33 1875 1925 2000 2175 1925 2000 11900 72 2055.33
6th Tim Longcore 1876.67 1825 1800 1850 2025 1900 1860 11260 60 1936.67
7th John Carper 1825.00 1625 1825 1875 2100 1950 1575 10950 48 1873.00
8th Jim Plencner 1789.17 1900 1925 1635 1825 1825 1625 10735 36 1825.17
9th Bill Nienow 1784.17 1760 1950 1760 1800 1800 1635 10705 24 1808.17
10th Cliff Miller 1585.00 1410 1635 1685 1825 1520 1435 9510 12 1597.00

 

Livonia Conservation Club #1              
Club Tournament              
06/12/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st David Kenimer 2245.83 2225 2250 2300 2250 2100 2350 13475 360 2605.83
2nd Glen Townley 2204.17 2300 2025 2325 2175 2150 2250 13225 348 2552.17
3rd Tim Miller 2195.83 2175 2250 2150 2350 2200 2050 13175 336 2531.83
4th Gene Corvin 2158.33 2200 2200 2100 2150 2100 2200 12950 324 2482.33
5th Tony Harper 2145.83 2150 2300 2075 2025 2125 2200 12875 312 2457.83
6th Gene Davis 2112.50 2200 1975 1975 2075 2000 2450 12675 300 2412.50
7th Chan McDonald 2112.50 1975 2075 2025 2250 2150 2200 12675 288 2400.50
8th Ed Bigley 2095.83 1850 2300 1875 2000 2250 2300 12575 276 2371.83
9th Shannon Hollen 2091.67 2125 2000 2275 2175 2000 1975 12550 264 2355.67
10th Fred Leeds 2083.33 1975 2225 1950 1950 2300 2100 12500 252 2335.33
11th Jeff Carroll 2033.33 2025 2050 2000 2075 2400 1650 12200 240 2273.33
12th Doug Holsinger 2020.83 1875 2225 2150 1825 2075 1975 12125 228 2248.83
13th E. Glenn Spencer 2018.33 2100 2100 1875 1860 2150 2025 12110 216 2234.33
14th Jason Thornhill 2016.67 2200 1725 1950 2025 1900 2300 12100 204 2220.67
15th Todd Wooten 2016.67 1725 1975 2025 2150 2100 2125 12100 192 2208.67
16th Allan Hall 2014.17 1775 2050 2250 1885 2100 2025 12085 180 2194.17
17th Mark Penrod 2008.33 2075 1950 1975 1850 2075 2125 12050 168 2176.33
18th John Carper 1979.17 1975 1950 2150 2000 1800 2000 11875 156 2135.17
19th Brad Ashcraft 1929.17 1900 2075 1850 1975 1850 1925 11575 144 2073.17
20th Brandon Dean 1916.67 1675 1850 2000 1900 2100 1975 11500 132 2048.67
21st Bob Ashcraft 1901.67 2175 1900 2150 2000 1650 1535 11410 120 2021.67
22nd Mike Wall 1891.67 2075 1975 2000 1800 1875 1625 11350 108 1999.67
23rd Bernadette Lange 1887.50 2000 1725 1875 1875 1875 1975 11325 96 1983.50
24th Tony Richardson 1879.17 1875 2025 2150 1725 1875 1625 11275 84 1963.17
25th Dick Volk 1858.33 2100 1625 1950 1900 1800 1775 11150 72 1930.33
26th Clifford Arnold 1811.67 2050 1825 1850 1320 1825 2000 10870 60 1871.67
27th Dana Aumend 1810.00 1825 1975 1760 1750 1975 1575 10860 48 1858.00
28th Michael Hunt 1807.50 1935 1925 1725 1650 1860 1750 10845 36 1843.50
29th John Williams 1743.33 1950 1800 1650 1685 1475 1900 10460 24 1767.33
30th Patrick Estep* 1568.33 1265 1785 1550 1825 1600 1385 9410 12 1580.33

 

Minnetonka Game & Fish Club              
Club Tournament              
06/12/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Doug Bell 2050.00 1850 2150 1950 1950 2050 2350 12300 84 2134.00
2nd Dean Bircher 2037.50 2100 2150 2050 1625 2150 2150 12225 72 2109.50
3rd Todd Lindstrom 1625.83 1245 1560 1725 1675 1650 1900 9755 60 1685.83
4th Dale Quast 1551.67 1170 1595 1435 1935 1650 1525 9310 48 1599.67
5th Ray Chamberlain 1425.00 1700 1305 1445 1370 1205 1525 8550 36 1461.00
6th Dwight Gahm 1332.50 1495 1225 1190 1360 1230 1495 7995 24 1356.50
7th Ralph Schultz 966.67 1260 1165 1255 825 450 845 5800 12 978.67
 
Sunnyvale Rod & Gun Club #1              
Club Tournament              
06/18/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Don Archer 2100.00 2100 2025 2350 2150 1775 2200 12600 96 2196.00
2nd Dana Wyse 2058.33 2200 1900 2000 1875 2225 2150 12350 84 2142.33
3rd Larry Calhoun 2041.67 2025 2050 2250 2075 1875 1975 12250 72 2113.67
4th Don Roth 1983.33 2025 2050 2100 1650 2175 1900 11900 60 2043.33
5th Robb Frazier 1750.00 1675 1525 1925 1850 1825 1700 10500 48 1798.00
6th David Freitas 1539.17 1700 1625 1450 1375 1435 1650 9235 36 1575.17
7th Bob Tornai 1429.17 1220 1720 1425 1355 1380 1475 8575 24 1453.17
8th Joseph Rossi 887.50 790 1205 1015 720 840 755 5325 12 899.50

 

Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis #2              
Club Tournament              
06/18/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Joe Besche 2241.67 2250 2300 2150 2300 2250 2200 13450 144 2385.67
2nd Glen Townley 2162.50 2100 2300 1850 2175 2250 2300 12975 132 2294.50
3rd Fred Leeds 2141.67 2200 2250 2000 2250 2075 2075 12850 120 2261.67
4th Charlie Peters, Jr. 2130.83 2160 1950 2200 1975 2400 2100 12785 108 2238.83
5th Ted Paul 2079.17 1825 2250 2200 2075 2075 2050 12475 96 2175.17
6th Brian Brandt 2070.83 2150 2075 2050 2025 2000 2125 12425 84 2154.83
7th Gerald Higdon 2055.83 2175 2050 1885 2050 2150 2025 12335 72 2127.83
8th Dennis Sallin 1935.00 1835 1825 1650 2175 2050 2075 11610 60 1995.00
9th Charles Scott 1920.83 2100 1925 1925 1700 1950 1925 11525 48 1968.83
10th Thomas Grant 1855.00 1925 1725 1545 1925 1860 2150 11130 36 1891.00
11th Roscoe Moody, Jr. 1751.67 1675 1600 1610 1900 2025 1700 10510 24 1775.67
12th Dale Frost 1707.50 1800 1875 2025 1475 1495 1575 10245 12 1719.50

 

Owensville Gun Club #1              
Club Tournament              
06/19/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Joe Besche 2283.33 2250 2250 2300 2400 2250 2250 13700 96 2379.33
2nd Fred Leeds 2250.00 2150 2300 2400 2100 2200 2350 13500 84 2334.00
3rd Brian Brandt 2241.67 2000 2250 2350 2300 2400 2150 13450 72 2313.67
4th Glen Townley 2220.83 2200 2350 2175 2250 2325 2025 13325 60 2280.83
5th Dennis Sallin 2183.33 1975 2250 2250 2125 2200 2300 13100 48 2231.33
6th Ted Paul 2137.50 2350 2175 2200 2050 2075 1975 12825 36 2173.50
7th Charles Scott 2133.33 2025 2125 2075 2150 2075 2350 12800 24 2157.33
8th Dale Frost 1933.33 2050 1925 1800 2075 1875 1875 11600 12 1945.33

 

Owensboro Rifle & Pistol Club              
Club Tournament              
06/25/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Keith Lovan 2104.17 1950 2300 2000 1900 2225 2250 12625 48 2152.17
2nd Larry Gregory 1958.33 1750 1825 1975 2050 2100 2050 11750 36 1994.33
3rd Ralph Dixon 1904.17 1800 2050 2150 1800 1900 1725 11425 24 1928.17
4th Gerald Higdon 1830.83 2150 1725 1850 1800 1635 1825 10985 12 1842.83

 

Minnetonka Sportsmen's Inc.              
Club Tournament              
06/25/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Doug Bell 2200.00 1950 2150 2400 2250 2200 2250 13200 84 2284.00
2nd Tom Wanner 2112.50 1950 1875 2250 2250 2250 2100 12675 72 2184.50
3rd Todd Lindstrom 1962.50 1800 2175 2000 2000 1950 1850 11775 60 2022.50
4th Ray Wight 1904.17 1950 1850 1900 1975 1900 1850 11425 48 1952.17
5th Dale Quast 1858.33 1825 1900 1950 2125 1725 1625 11150 36 1894.33
6th Ray Chamberlain 1854.17 1775 1925 1750 2100 1875 1700 11125 24 1878.17
7th Dwight Gahm 1610.83 1785 1545 1625 1575 1435 1700 9665 12 1622.83

 

Evans Rod and Gun Club              
Club Tournament              
06/26/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Jeff Carroll 2112.50 2125 2175 2200 2000 2300 1875 12675 156 2268.50
2nd Bob Barnhart 2108.33 2150 2300 2100 2025 1925 2150 12650 144 2252.33
3rd Michael Hover 2062.50 2250 1975 1825 2250 2050 2025 12375 132 2194.50
4th Matthew Mendola* 2008.33 1850 2000 2200 2150 1925 1925 12050 120 2128.33
5th Louis Alessi 1995.83 1975 1850 2125 2075 2125 1825 11975 108 2103.83
6th Thomas McQueen 1991.67 1925 2200 2175 1725 2075 1850 11950 96 2087.67
7th Alexis Ackerman* 1983.33 2100 1675 2150 2000 1925 2050 11900 84 2067.33
8th Robert Putzbach 1955.83 2200 2200 1800 1875 1725 1935 11735 72 2027.83
9th Jim Mullican 1850.00 2000 1950 1575 1650 2075 1850 11100 60 1910.00
10th Charles Mendola 1810.00 1950 1950 1750 1710 1775 1725 10860 48 1858.00
11th Bill Townsley 1800.00 1850 1725 1800 1700 1900 1825 10800 36 1836.00
12th Gerald Halas 1665.83 1725 1925 1485 1560 1550 1750 9995 24 1689.83
13th Charles Malinowski 1630.83 1660 1670 1545 1710 1680 1520 9785 12 1642.83

 

Gene's Rimfire #2              
Club Tournament              
07/01/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st David Kenimer 2341.67 2250 2450 2200 2400 2500 2250 14050 228 2569.67
2nd Doug Kenimer 2287.50 2175 2150 2300 2450 2200 2450 13725 216 2503.50
3rd Tim Miller 2216.67 2150 2250 2075 2300 2225 2300 13300 204 2420.67
4th Terry Gilliland 2200.00 2250 2200 2250 2250 2300 1950 13200 192 2392.00
5th Chan McDonald 2191.67 2150 2150 2250 2025 2250 2325 13150 180 2371.67
6th William Casey 2170.83 2225 2050 2050 2200 2200 2300 13025 168 2338.83
7th Tony Richardson 2168.33 2150 2260 2150 2100 2100 2250 13010 156 2324.33
8th Judson Sorrells * 2166.67 2350 2250 2300 2250 1725 2125 13000 144 2310.67
9th Gene Corvin 2141.67 1900 2025 2200 2200 2275 2250 12850 132 2273.67
10th Bill McConkey 2120.83 2075 2400 1800 2250 1950 2250 12725 120 2240.83
11th Mickey Law 2075.00 2100 2200 2300 2000 1975 1875 12450 108 2183.00
12th Steve Lloyd 2037.50 1775 1650 2150 2175 2125 2350 12225 96 2133.50
13th JP Nelson 2025.00 2000 2200 1900 2050 1875 2125 12150 84 2109.00
14th Charles Wadkins 2000.00 1750 2000 2100 2100 2050 2000 12000 72 2072.00
15th Bobby Pilgrim 1995.83 1900 1700 2100 2225 1950 2100 11975 60 2055.83
16th Mike Bowland 1950.00 1925 2050 1825 2000 1775 2125 11700 48 1998.00
17th Wilton Burnett 1941.67 2000 2100 1850 2050 1775 1875 11650 36 1977.67
18th Jim Fisher 1801.67 1760 1900 1925 1900 1750 1575 10810 24 1825.67
19th Allan Hall 1758.33 1825 1775 1700 2075 1750 1425 10550 12 1770.33

 

Bar-B Rimfire Club              
Club Tournament              
07/02/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Joe Besche 2270.83 2175 2400 2250 2200 2250 2350 13625 192 2462.83
2nd Richard Shouse 2258.33 2400 2275 2300 2400 1975 2200 13550 180 2438.33
3rd Noah Johns* 2225.00 2350 2350 2100 2000 2250 2300 13350 168 2393.00
4th Charles Scott 2225.00 2150 2150 2200 2350 2250 2250 13350 156 2381.00
5th Jason Thornhill 2175.83 1970 2100 2300 2160 2250 2275 13055 144 2319.83
6th Junior Brooks 2164.17 2150 2125 2300 2150 2010 2250 12985 132 2296.17
7th Ken Harper 2137.50 1975 2200 1975 2150 2125 2400 12825 120 2257.50
8th Reinhold Teten 2129.17 1950 2300 2200 2250 2050 2025 12775 108 2237.17
9th Bruce Doster 2129.17 1900 2250 2250 2200 1975 2200 12775 96 2225.17
10th Robert Meade 2120.83 2000 2100 1825 2250 2250 2300 12725 84 2204.83
11th Glen Townley 2108.33 2075 2150 2200 2100 2200 1925 12650 72 2180.33
12th Gregg Johnson 2104.17 1850 2275 2250 2225 2000 2025 12625 60 2164.17
13th Dan Killough 2095.83 2050 2175 1975 2150 2175 2050 12575 48 2143.83
14th Mike McConnell 2062.50 1600 2150 1950 2200 2450 2025 12375 36 2098.50
15th Garry Cox 2037.50 2200 2050 2200 2050 1800 1925 12225 24 2061.50
16th Ted Paul 2029.17 1950 1725 1950 2200 2050 2300 12175 12 2041.17

 

NWA/Bar-B Rimfire Club              
Club Tournament              
07/03/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Joe Besche 2266.67 2100 2250 2200 2300 2250 2500 13600 180 2446.67
2nd Noah Johns* 2254.17 2300 2250 2200 2200 2250 2325 13525 168 2422.17
3rd Richard Shouse 2208.33 2350 2300 2050 2300 2100 2150 13250 156 2364.33
4th Jason Thornhill 2195.83 2200 2300 2050 2300 2150 2175 13175 144 2339.83
5th Charles Scott 2191.67 2100 2350 2200 2300 2200 2000 13150 132 2323.67
6th Reinhold Teten 2179.17 2125 2300 2150 2225 2250 2025 13075 120 2299.17
7th Ted Paul 2166.67 2150 2150 2150 2250 2200 2100 13000 108 2274.67
8th Ken Harper 2145.83 2075 2300 2250 2025 2025 2200 12875 96 2241.83
9th Glen Townley 2122.50 2250 2060 2225 2175 1925 2100 12735 84 2206.50
10th Junior Brooks 2112.50 2100 2300 2100 2300 1900 1975 12675 72 2184.50
11th Robert Meade 2112.50 2075 2200 2125 2300 1825 2150 12675 60 2172.50
12th Gregg Johnson 2112.50 2025 2000 2125 2125 2200 2200 12675 48 2160.50
13th Dan Killough 2020.83 2300 1950 2225 2025 1800 1825 12125 36 2056.83
14th Bruce Doster 2014.17 1900 2100 2200 1900 1925 2060 12085 24 2038.17
15th Mike McConnell 1883.33 1775 1950 1650 2000 1750 2175 11300 12 1895.33

 

Howard Prince Gun Range              
Club Tournament              
07/16/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Marion Collier 2162.50 2250 2300 2200 2200 1975 2050 12975 144 2306.50
2nd Tony Richardson 2161.67 2300 2350 1985 2025 2160 2150 12970 132 2293.67
3rd Richard Shouse 2150.00 2250 2150 2075 2400 1875 2150 12900 120 2270.00
4th Chan McDonald 2137.50 2400 2150 2000 2125 2075 2075 12825 108 2245.50
5th Gregg Johnson 2066.67 1875 2075 2150 2350 2075 1875 12400 96 2162.67
6th Mike Nicholson 2039.17 2025 2050 1835 2050 2075 2200 12235 84 2123.17
7th Kevin  Green 2014.17 2025 2200 1950 1960 2075 1875 12085 72 2086.17
8th Dan Killough 2012.50 1975 2150 2150 2050 1900 1850 12075 60 2072.50
9th Scotty Hebert 2010.00 2050 2250 1835 1950 2050 1925 12060 48 2058.00
10th Jason Thornhill 2001.67 2200 1800 1925 1975 2075 2035 12010 36 2037.67
11th Horace Amason 1768.33 1700 1800 2000 1725 1800 1585 10610 24 1792.33
12th William Meyers 395.00 175 445 190 525 485 550 2370 12 407.00

 

Yankton Sharpshooters              
Club Tournament              
07/16/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Charles Scott 2062.50 2350 1925 1975 1975 2200 1950 12375 72 2134.50
2nd Reinhold Teten 2058.33 2250 2025 2025 1925 2200 1925 12350 60 2118.33
3rd Wayne Juergens 1912.50 2075 1800 2175 1875 1725 1825 11475 48 1960.50
4th Robert Meade 1868.33 1910 1530 1885 2100 1835 1950 11210 36 1904.33
5th Don Pulsifer 1755.83 1895 1785 1460 1885 1735 1775 10535 24 1779.83
6th Gary Hansen 1416.67 1005 1330 1585 1760 1635 1185 8500 12 1428.67

 

Buck Horn Rimfire              
Club Tournament              
07/22/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Richard Gorham 2275.00 2300 2200 2400 2150 2300 2300 13650 216 2491.00
2nd Brian Brandt 2266.67 2250 2150 2200 2250 2450 2300 13600 204 2470.67
3rd Daniel Avery 2179.17 2100 1925 2300 2350 2050 2350 13075 192 2371.17
4th Charles Scott 2170.83 2075 2025 2175 2450 2050 2250 13025 180 2350.83
5th Dennis Sallin 2162.50 2125 2000 2200 2350 2150 2150 12975 168 2330.50
6th Ted Paul 2162.50 1900 2175 2200 2300 2100 2300 12975 156 2318.50
7th Fred Leeds 2150.00 2025 2175 2200 2100 2100 2300 12900 144 2294.00
8th Dan Killough 2116.67 2150 2250 2000 2150 2000 2150 12700 132 2248.67
9th Dustin Allen 2115.83 1920 2200 2125 2250 2050 2150 12695 120 2235.83
10th Glen Townley 2079.17 2075 2150 2150 1975 2025 2100 12475 108 2187.17
11th Angelo Vitas 2051.67 1810 2100 2250 1875 2075 2200 12310 96 2147.67
12th Marion Collier 2041.67 1825 1950 2150 1925 2200 2200 12250 84 2125.67
13th Junior Brooks 2037.50 1675 2150 2150 2150 2050 2050 12225 72 2109.50
14th Gregg Johnson 2025.00 1850 2200 2150 1925 1925 2100 12150 60 2085.00
15th Reinhold Teten 2022.50 1925 1975 2125 2050 2060 2000 12135 48 2070.50
16th Dawn Killough 1993.33 1535 2175 2150 2175 2000 1925 11960 36 2029.33
17th Robert Meade 1991.67 1600 2300 2150 2050 1875 1975 11950 24 2015.67
18th Bob Cleveland 1991.67 1975 2100 2100 1850 1875 2050 11950 12 2003.67

 

Factoryville Sportsmen's Club              
Club Tournament              
07/23/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Tony Harper 2191.67 2350 2300 2300 1975 2075 2150 13150 60 2251.67
2nd Joseph Turturro 1916.67 2100 1800 1875 1925 2000 1800 11500 48 1964.67
3rd Dave Bennett 1885.00 2200 1775 1875 1925 1810 1725 11310 36 1921.00
4th Roger von Ahrens 1830.83 2050 1675 1875 1850 1950 1585 10985 24 1854.83
5th Gregory Shevchuck 1739.17 1925 1635 1900 1925 1625 1425 10435 12 1751.17

 

Kettlefoot Gun Club              
Club Tournament              
07/24/11 Sporter # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Robert Varney 1954.17 1850 1925 1925 1650 2150 2225 11725 60 2014.17
2nd Richard Hughes 1719.17 1570 1935 1600 1710 1850 1650 10315 48 1767.17
3rd Chuck Tipton 1691.67 1675 2100 1400 1850 1550 1575 10150 36 1727.67
4th James Carroll 1642.50 1245 1825 1850 1625 1500 1810 9855 24 1666.50
5th Cliff Keesee 1605.83 1550 1600 1825 1425 1775 1460 9635 12 1617.83
 
Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #2              
Club Tournament              
08/06/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Bob Ashcraft 2225.00 2200 2200 2450 2150 2250 2100 13350 144 2369.00
2nd Ray Hess 2179.17 1950 2275 2150 2200 2250 2250 13075 132 2311.17
3rd Rusty Hess 2136.67 2350 2150 2035 1910 2250 2125 12820 120 2256.67
4th Ed Bigley 2108.33 2075 2300 2250 2150 2050 1825 12650 108 2216.33
5th Jeff Cale 2095.83 1875 2250 2175 1925 2125 2225 12575 96 2191.83
6th Sherman White 2079.17 2075 2000 2025 2150 1925 2300 12475 84 2163.17
7th Doug Holsinger 2054.17 2150 1875 2150 1875 2150 2125 12325 72 2126.17
8th Gene Davis 2037.50 2175 2050 1975 2150 1775 2100 12225 60 2097.50
9th Stephen Broussard* 1979.17 2025 2150 2000 2100 1950 1650 11875 48 2027.17
10th Ted Wooten 1933.33 2300 1800 1825 1975 1950 1750 11600 36 1969.33
11th Oscar Bastiani 1854.17 2075 1850 2025 1650 1875 1650 11125 24 1878.17
12th Joe Robinson 1655.00 1725 2000 1735 1675 1410 1385 9930 12 1667.00

 

Drywood Gun Club              
Club Tournament              
08/06/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Charles Scott 2279.17 2350 2400 2200 2300 2250 2175 13675 120 2399.17
2nd Brian Brandt 2250.00 2225 2350 2300 2300 1975 2350 13500 108 2358.00
3rd Richard Gorham 2208.33 2050 2150 2200 2350 2250 2250 13250 96 2304.33
4th Bob Cleveland 2150.00 2275 2350 2100 1925 2050 2200 12900 84 2234.00
5th Angelo Vitas 2150.00 2000 2150 2000 2250 2200 2300 12900 72 2222.00
6th Ted Paul 2129.17 2150 1925 2175 2075 2250 2200 12775 60 2189.17
7th Robert Meade 2062.50 2200 2050 1875 2050 2100 2100 12375 48 2110.50
8th Daniel Avery 2033.33 1975 2100 2075 2075 2200 1775 12200 36 2069.33
9th Mike McConnell 1820.00 1975 1925 1795 1775 1700 1750 10920 24 1844.00
10th Jan McConnell 1718.33 1675 1650 1850 1725 1735 1675 10310 12 1730.33

 

Allied Sportsmen of W.N.Y.              
Club Tournament              
08/07/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Alexis Ackerman* 2195.83 2200 2300 2100 2350 2175 2050 13175 108 2303.83
2nd Matthew Mendola* 2150.00 2100 2200 2150 2025 2175 2250 12900 96 2246.00
3rd Michael Hover 2108.33 2050 2075 2225 2200 2050 2050 12650 84 2192.33
4th Jeff Carroll 2095.83 2250 2050 2000 2100 2250 1925 12575 72 2167.83
5th Thomas Sherley 2050.00 1800 2150 2100 1950 2125 2175 12300 60 2110.00
6th Louis Alessi 2004.17 2100 1850 1950 1950 2150 2025 12025 48 2052.17
7th Charles Mendola 1991.67 2050 2050 2200 1925 2025 1700 11950 36 2027.67
8th Thomas McQueen 1862.50 1800 1950 1850 1725 1925 1925 11175 24 1886.50
9th Gerald Halas 1779.17 1550 1675 1775 2075 1700 1900 10675 12 1791.17

 

Blasdell Rod & Gun Club              
Club Tournament              
08/13/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Alexis Ackerman* 2137.50 1900 2200 2250 1875 2200 2400 12825 228 2365.50
2nd Michael Hover 2083.33 2125 2075 2075 2250 2075 1900 12500 216 2299.33
3rd Tony Harper 2079.17 2050 2200 2250 2000 2025 1950 12475 204 2283.17
4th Matthew Mendola* 2062.50 2000 2300 1950 2125 1975 2025 12375 192 2254.50
5th Thomas Sherley 2000.00 2025 2150 1900 1925 2075 1925 12000 180 2180.00
6th Frank DiDomenico 1941.67 1875 1750 2025 1950 2000 2050 11650 168 2109.67
7th Louis Alessi 1912.50 1675 1675 1900 2275 1875 2075 11475 156 2068.50
8th Jeff Carroll 1887.50 1875 1725 2050 1925 1775 1975 11325 144 2031.50
9th Charles Mendola 1868.33 2000 1950 1875 1975 1800 1610 11210 132 2000.33
10th John Matyas 1758.33 1750 1625 1850 1675 1850 1800 10550 120 1878.33
11th Bill Townsley 1726.67 1650 1750 1800 1600 1600 1960 10360 108 1834.67
12th Thomas McQueen 1660.00 1470 1800 1725 1535 1850 1580 9960 96 1756.00
13th John Felski 1620.00 1725 1410 1735 1660 1420 1770 9720 84 1704.00
14th Jim Mullican 1565.00 2125 1320 1275 1185 1510 1975 9390 72 1637.00
15th Charles Malinowski 1541.67 1450 1550 1800 1395 1405 1650 9250 60 1601.67
16th Robert Putzbach 1500.83 1760 1525 1420 1510 1355 1435 9005 48 1548.83
17th Gerald Halas 1454.17 1700 1800 1535 1535 1130 1025 8725 36 1490.17
18th Vic Vedder 1454.17 1645 1365 1490 1210 1440 1575 8725 24 1478.17
19th Jeremiah Porter 1345.00 1495 1315 1435 1195 1435 1195 8070 12 1357.00

 

Colorado Rifle Club            
Club Tournament            
08/13/11 Unlimited # Tgts 5            
  Outdoor                
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Al Hofstein 1571.00 1635 1800 1470 1650 1300 7855 60 1631.00
2nd Terry Oehler 1559.00 1195 1535 1445 2100 1520 7795 50 1609.00
3rd Anthony Mark 1422.00 1725 1380 1235 1510 1260 7110 40 1462.00
4th Katja Reiss 1205.00 1240 1050 1330 1255 1150 6025 30 1235.00
5th John Wolf 1031.00 1245 755 1010 1105 1040 5155 20 1051.00
6th Roger Welshans 497.00 260 660 580 505 480 2485 10 507.00

 

Horton Sports Complex              
Club Tournament              
08/20/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Charles Scott 2300.00 2350 2350 2250 2300 2250 2300 13800 192 2492.00
2nd Richard Gorham 2250.00 2350 2050 2200 2200 2350 2350 13500 180 2430.00
3rd Daniel Avery 2250.00 2350 2100 2250 2250 2250 2300 13500 168 2418.00
4th Angelo Vitas 2241.67 2250 2250 2300 2250 2350 2050 13450 156 2397.67
5th Robert Meade 2216.67 2100 2100 2200 2225 2325 2350 13300 144 2360.67
6th Bob Cleveland 2208.33 2325 2300 2200 2200 2100 2125 13250 132 2340.33
7th Steve Emmert 2195.83 2200 2050 2250 2275 2150 2250 13175 120 2315.83
8th Joe Besche 2079.17 1850 2200 2200 2000 2200 2025 12475 108 2187.17
9th Bob Hontz 2070.83 2050 1950 2000 2150 2075 2200 12425 96 2166.83
10th Junior Brooks 2062.50 2000 2250 2050 1950 2150 1975 12375 84 2146.50
11th Merlin Hubbard 2062.50 2100 2075 1925 2075 2050 2150 12375 72 2134.50
12th Mike McConnell 2058.33 1950 2250 2250 1950 1925 2025 12350 60 2118.33
13th Jan McConnell 2058.33 2000 2100 2025 2100 2100 2025 12350 48 2106.33
14th Reinhold Teten 2045.83 1675 2075 1950 2100 2150 2325 12275 36 2081.83
15th Frank Novak 2041.67 1875 2325 2050 2100 1825 2075 12250 24 2065.67
16th Robert Maddocks 1983.33 2200 1850 2000 2075 1950 1825 11900 12 1995.33

 

Lincoln Izaak Walton League              
Club Tournament              
08/21/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Junior Brooks 2200.00 2225 2400 1950 2300 2100 2225 13200 156 2356.00
2nd Mike McConnell 2175.00 1975 2100 2150 2500 2225 2100 13050 144 2319.00
3rd Wayne Juergens 2155.83 2035 2200 2150 2150 2200 2200 12935 132 2287.83
4th Charles Scott 2150.00 2025 2200 2075 2350 2050 2200 12900 120 2270.00
5th Reinhold Teten 2120.83 2150 2200 2250 2175 1775 2175 12725 108 2228.83
6th Robert Meade 2112.50 1900 1725 2300 2300 2350 2100 12675 96 2208.50
7th Robert Maddocks 1893.33 1910 1650 2050 1875 1950 1925 11360 84 1977.33
8th Mark Ward 1883.33 1600 1850 2150 2050 1750 1900 11300 72 1955.33
9th Don Pulsifer 1820.00 1775 1700 2200 1710 1775 1760 10920 60 1880.00
10th Travis Caldwell 1730.83 1425 1825 1950 1710 1750 1725 10385 48 1778.83
11th Jerry Juergens 1655.83 1710 1560 1710 1875 1405 1675 9935 36 1691.83
12th Gary Hansen 1615.83 1420 2000 1450 1750 1450 1625 9695 24 1639.83
13th Larry Kaspar 1601.67 1250 1260 1735 1935 1770 1660 9610 12 1613.67

 

Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #1              
Club Tournament              
08/27/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Gene Davis 2220.83 2350 2300 2300 2200 2200 1975 13325 84 2304.83
2nd Ray Hess 2179.17 2250 2075 2050 2250 2250 2200 13075 72 2251.17
3rd Victor Broussard 2062.50 2100 2000 2200 2250 2000 1825 12375 60 2122.50
4th Stephen Broussard* 2045.83 2100 2000 2100 2075 2000 2000 12275 48 2093.83
5th Dana Aumend 2005.83 2250 2050 2250 1950 1685 1850 12035 36 2041.83
6th Bob Mason 2001.67 2050 2000 1975 1960 1950 2075 12010 24 2025.67
7th Rusty Hess 1849.17 1925 2000 1700 2075 1925 1470 11095 12 1861.17

 

Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1              
Club Tournament              
08/28/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Dick Volk 2060.00 1860 2350 2125 2100 1775 2150 12360 144 2204.00
2nd Clifford Arnold 2055.83 2075 2100 2150 2060 1900 2050 12335 132 2187.83
3rd James Goble 2016.67 2125 1800 2300 1825 2050 2000 12100 120 2136.67
4th Mark Penrod 2000.00 2075 1950 1925 1925 2025 2100 12000 108 2108.00
5th Jim Plencner 1958.33 2025 1900 2000 2050 1825 1950 11750 96 2054.33
6th David Petty 1937.50 1900 2100 2100 1950 1700 1875 11625 84 2021.50
7th John Carper 1895.83 1975 2000 2000 1825 1900 1675 11375 72 1967.83
8th Scott Springer 1878.33 1875 2000 2100 1745 1675 1875 11270 60 1938.33
9th Ed Ledbetter 1836.67 1750 1900 1900 1950 1535 1985 11020 48 1884.67
10th Bernadette Lange 1822.50 1775 1685 1775 2025 1900 1775 10935 36 1858.50
11th Don Lenhart 1755.83 1710 1775 1700 1775 1875 1700 10535 24 1779.83
12th Bryce Tanner 1618.33 1700 1625 1350 1455 1570 2010 9710 12 1630.33

 

San Diego Rimfire Shooters              
Club Tournament              
09/10/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Chris Rearick 2133.33 2100 2350 2200 2050 2000 2100 12800 96 2229.33
2nd William Rearick 1926.67 1850 1950 1875 1925 1885 2075 11560 84 2010.67
3rd Pat Garity 1828.33 2175 1750 1835 1635 1775 1800 10970 72 1900.33
4th Dennis Baros 1808.33 1850 2025 1800 1850 1525 1800 10850 60 1868.33
5th John Jensen 1779.17 1975 1700 1850 1650 1750 1750 10675 48 1827.17
6th John Wilkinson 1493.33 1285 1500 1600 1475 1675 1425 8960 36 1529.33
7th Kendra Baros* 1223.33 1210 1410 1245 1145 1210 1120 7340 24 1247.33
8th Bob Gibbs 1099.17 965 1165 1070 1120 1080 1195 6595 12 1111.17

 

 

Buck Creek Range              
Club Tournament              
09/10/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Foster Arvin 2125.00 2125 2150 2250 2200 1975 2050 12750 96 2221.00
2nd Wallace Smallwood 2083.33 2150 2075 1925 2125 1950 2275 12500 84 2167.33
3rd Brad Ashcraft 2054.17 2300 1700 2250 2100 1725 2250 12325 72 2126.17
4th Todd Wooten 1991.67 2175 1825 2000 2000 2025 1925 11950 60 2051.67
5th John  Payne 1891.67 1825 1950 1950 1975 1575 2075 11350 48 1939.67
6th Ivan Wells 1862.50 1950 1900 1800 1625 1950 1950 11175 36 1898.50
7th John Turner 1787.50 1800 1550 1875 2050 1625 1825 10725 24 1811.50
8th Bill Kemper 1597.50 1625 1625 1550 1535 1650 1600 9585 12 1609.50

 

C.V. Rod & Gun Club              
Club Tournament              
09/11/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Jeff Carroll 2158.33 2250 2200 2250 2375 1825 2050 12950 132 2290.33
2nd Robert Putzbach 2120.83 2200 1875 2225 2100 2250 2075 12725 120 2240.83
3rd Harold Casteline 2108.33 2225 1950 2100 2000 2075 2300 12650 108 2216.33
4th Jim Mullican 2087.50 2150 2150 2150 1925 1975 2175 12525 96 2183.50
5th Michael Hunt 2058.33 2050 2050 2200 1800 2300 1950 12350 84 2142.33
6th Tim Stratton 1979.17 2050 1925 1950 2000 2025 1925 11875 72 2051.17
7th Roger Burris 1962.50 1850 2100 2025 1700 2050 2050 11775 60 2022.50
8th Jerry Guilds 1895.00 1585 2075 2050 1950 1760 1950 11370 48 1943.00
9th Bill Townsley 1797.50 1950 1900 1775 1710 1525 1925 10785 36 1833.50
10th Larry Robbins 1773.33 1560 1785 1710 2050 1825 1710 10640 24 1797.33
11th David Burris 1580.83 1825 1675 1675 1235 1725 1350 9485 12 1592.83

 

Gold City Rimfire Range #1              
Club Tournament              
09/16/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Jody Reed 2125.00 2075 2200 2175 2000 2100 2200 12750 156 2281.00
2nd Tony Richardson 2100.00 2050 2125 2100 2075 2250 2000 12600 144 2244.00
3rd Dusty Kenimer 2062.50 2050 2200 2050 2175 1975 1925 12375 132 2194.50
4th David Kenimer 2045.83 2250 2025 1950 1950 2100 2000 12275 120 2165.83
5th William Casey 2037.50 2100 2100 1900 2050 2100 1975 12225 108 2145.50
6th Doyle Anglin 2026.67 2025 2200 2000 1825 2250 1860 12160 96 2122.67
7th Bill Lovell 2024.17 1875 2035 1960 2200 2175 1900 12145 84 2108.17
8th Allan Hall 2012.50 1900 1875 1975 2125 2200 2000 12075 72 2084.50
9th Chan McDonald 1993.33 1885 1950 2075 2150 1850 2050 11960 60 2053.33
10th Gene Corvin 1989.17 2035 1975 1925 2000 1850 2150 11935 48 2037.17
11th Lamar  Gaddis 1909.17 2075 1950 1900 1630 2000 1900 11455 36 1945.17
12th JP Nelson 1885.00 1785 2000 1950 1575 2050 1950 11310 24 1909.00
13th Fready Gaddis 1801.67 1860 1550 1600 1950 1850 2000 10810 12 1813.67

 

Gold City Rimfire Range #1              
Club Tournament              
09/17/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Jody Reed 2145.83 2300 1975 2150 2250 2150 2050 12875 132 2277.83
2nd Chan McDonald 2104.17 2300 1800 2250 2050 2025 2200 12625 120 2224.17
3rd Gene Corvin 2012.50 2025 1850 2200 2200 1900 1900 12075 108 2120.50
4th William Casey 1987.50 2000 2125 2175 1850 2000 1775 11925 96 2083.50
5th David Kenimer 1966.67 1825 2050 1825 2125 2050 1925 11800 84 2050.67
6th Allan Hall 1962.50 2050 1825 2150 1775 1900 2075 11775 72 2034.50
7th Tony Richardson 1943.33 1875 1975 1885 1675 2000 2250 11660 60 2003.33
8th Bill Lovell 1808.33 1550 1725 1750 1975 1925 1925 10850 48 1856.33
9th JP Nelson 1807.50 1885 1800 1750 1950 1685 1775 10845 36 1843.50
10th Lamar  Gaddis 1804.17 2050 1950 1750 1600 1675 1800 10825 24 1828.17
11th Fready Gaddis 1793.33 2125 1775 1875 1660 1625 1700 10760 12 1805.33

 

Open Grove Rimfire #2              
Club Tournament              
09/25/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Tim Moore 2145.83 2300 2000 2250 2175 1975 2175 12875 84 2229.83
2nd William Rearick 2112.50 2175 2150 1950 2300 2000 2100 12675 72 2184.50
3rd Don Archer 2095.83 2250 2250 1875 2250 1900 2050 12575 60 2155.83
4th Glen Robinson 2041.67 1950 2025 1925 1950 2150 2250 12250 48 2089.67
5th George Eickhoff 2020.83 1975 2075 1900 2150 2125 1900 12125 36 2056.83
6th John Carter 1970.83 1825 2075 2100 1900 1700 2225 11825 24 1994.83
7th John Peters 1950.00 2050 1800 1950 2050 1875 1975 11700 12 1962.00

 

Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club              
Club Tournament              
10/08/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Richard Shouse 1924.17 2160 1950 1835 1925 1800 1875 11545 156 2080.17
2nd Glen Townley 1895.83 2050 2050 1750 1725 2025 1775 11375 144 2039.83
3rd Charles Scott 1889.17 1835 1950 2000 1950 1875 1725 11335 132 2021.17
4th Dan Killough 1864.17 1800 1910 1900 1850 2050 1675 11185 120 1984.17
5th Les Williams 1786.67 2100 1775 1750 1785 1685 1625 10720 108 1894.67
6th Billy Russell 1770.00 1700 1885 1875 1535 1800 1825 10620 96 1866.00
7th Danny Hoover 1748.33 2035 1510 1800 1625 1585 1935 10490 84 1832.33
8th Chris Peet 1736.67 1850 1775 1775 1760 1560 1700 10420 72 1808.67
9th Jason Thornhill 1716.67 1870 1535 1950 1625 1685 1635 10300 60 1776.67
10th Fred Jamison 1572.50 1585 1525 1500 1625 1275 1925 9435 48 1620.50
11th Jerry Hensler 1560.83 1700 1400 1750 1735 1420 1360 9365 36 1596.83
12th James Pappas 1542.50 1560 1610 1510 1710 1310 1555 9255 24 1566.50
13th George Clutter 1513.33 1525 1485 1545 1520 1600 1405 9080 12 1525.33

 

Hawk Hill Rimfire Club #1              
Club Tournament              
10/08/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Bob Hontz 1978.33 2075 2125 1925 2025 2060 1660 11870 48 2026.33
2nd Joe Besche 1916.67 1925 1875 2000 1775 1950 1975 11500 36 1952.67
3rd Merlin Hubbard 1880.83 2100 1875 1900 1835 1700 1875 11285 24 1904.83
4th Robert Meade 1828.33 1900 1800 1825 1775 2000 1670 10970 12 1840.33

 

Fort Hand Rifle Club              
Club Tournament              
10/08/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Tony Harper 2145.83 2050 1975 2250 2150 2050 2400 12875 132 2277.83
2nd Jim Peightal 2091.67 2100 2075 2050 2100 2125 2100 12550 120 2211.67
3rd John Benyo 2062.50 2000 2125 2300 1800 1850 2300 12375 108 2170.50
4th Ken Phillips 1950.00 1800 1875 2175 1850 2025 1975 11700 96 2046.00
5th Dan Wilson 1896.67 2025 1975 2075 1875 1735 1695 11380 84 1980.67
6th Marty Hammond 1895.83 2050 1875 1875 2050 1625 1900 11375 72 1967.83
7th Butch Wahl 1862.50 1675 1925 1750 1750 2075 2000 11175 60 1922.50
8th Robert Jones 1860.00 1750 2100 1935 1850 1700 1825 11160 48 1908.00
9th Russ Wilson 1853.33 1925 1950 1875 1445 1950 1975 11120 36 1889.33
10th Jack Igou 1794.17 1835 1445 1610 2075 1675 2125 10765 24 1818.17
11th Don Summerhill 1400.00 1525 1400 1635 1270 1180 1390 8400 12 1412.00

 

Holton Gun & Bow Club              
Club Tournament              
10/08/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st William Wheeler 2005.83 2050 1775 2200 1800 2160 2050 12035 96 2101.83
2nd Bill Nienow 1958.33 1800 2000 2050 1900 2000 2000 11750 84 2042.33
3rd Mike Worthington 1945.83 2050 2125 2050 1925 1750 1775 11675 72 2017.83
4th Tim Longcore 1929.17 2100 1975 2000 2000 1850 1650 11575 60 1989.17
5th Dick Volk 1692.50 2025 1400 1560 1695 1775 1700 10155 48 1740.50
6th Rex Thompson 1574.17 1925 1825 1360 1650 1325 1360 9445 36 1610.17
7th Charles Wheeler* 1566.67 1670 1660 1475 1550 1550 1495 9400 24 1590.67
8th Kyle Wheeler* 1427.50 1100 1545 1210 1560 1645 1505 8565 12 1439.50

 

Sunnyvale Rod & Gun Club #2              
Club Tournament              
10/15/11 Unlimited # Tgts 6              
  Outdoor                  
Place Name Agg   Tgt 1    Tgt 2    Tgt 3    Tgt 4    Tgt 5    Tgt 6  Total Points Agg+Pts
1st Dana Wyse 2147.50 2350 2225 1935 1975 2400 2000 12885 72 2219.50
2nd Don Archer